Chassis prefix: ZAPC446B Engine prefix: C443M

Fly 50

_    ESE1000US3 - Fly 50 4T 2007-2009 (USA)


Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.02

Description

Engine, assembly

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description Qty

Variants

1 872605 ***ENG.50 4S E2 FLY USA 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.05

Description

Crankcase

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8429215 Crank-case 1
2 969012 Stud bolt 4
3 431860 Bush Ø8xØ12x8 1
4 969028 Gasket ring 17x28x07 1
5 435363 Bearing 1
6 4808485 Driven pulley shaft 1
7 483785 Springs fixing pin 1
8 486081 Silent-block 2
9 267823 Shock absorber connection silent block 1
10 266625 Spacer 1
11 480953 Snap ring 1
12 480066 Gasket ring 1
12 82671R Bearing 1
14 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2
15 478115 Locating dowel Ø11xØ8,1x10 2
16 484123 Screw w/ flange 2
17 969625 Oil bulhead 1
18 827085 Gasket ring 14,43x9,19x2,62 1
19 832130 Complete oil level dipstick 1
20 478895 Screw w/ flange 10

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.06

Description

Crankshaft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 969428 Crankshaft cpl. 1
2 96925R Bearing 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.07

Description

Cylinder-piston-wrist pin unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 969603 Cylinder with piston 1
1 9696045002 Piston assy Cat.2 1
1 9696045003 Piston assy Cat.3 1
1 9696045004 Piston assy Cat.4 1
2 969010 Cylinder 1
3 9696045001 Piston assy Cat.1 1
4 969214 Piston pin 1
5 969213 Pin retainer circlip 1
6 969217 Oil scraper ring 1
6 969683 Oil scraper ring 1
7 969216 Ring 1
7 969681 Ring 1
8 969215 Ring 1
8 969682 Ring 1
9 969229 Cylinder base gasket 0,4 1
9 969230 Cylinder base gasket 0,5 1
10 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.10

Description

Head unit - Valve

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 845765 Cylinder head assy. 1
2 969236 Exhaust pipe gasket 1
3 016060 Stud bolt 2
4 285846 Valve half-cone 4
5 969267 Cup 2
6 845782 Valve spring 2
7 436438 Valve gasket ring 2
8 289420 Cup 2
9 969238 Intake valve 1
10 969239 Exhaust valve 1
11 969393 Cylinder head gasket 1
12 319242 Hex socket screw 2
13 969224 Nut 4
14 969972 Hex socket screw m10x1,5 1
15 486075 Washer 10.5X16X2.5 1
16 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.11

Description

Rocking levers support unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 969269 Not available 2
1 9692695 Rocker arm cpl. 2
2 82817R Adjuster screw 1
3 484819 Nut 1
4 969268 Rocker arms axis 1
5 484123 Screw w/ flange 1
6 969315 Belleville spring d.5,2x15 1
7 9692475 Camshaft 1
8 96926R Bearing 12x32x10 1
9 434943 Timing system gear 1
10 833722 Screw w/ flange M6x14 1
11 436695 Belleville spring Ø6,4xØ20x2 1
12 969265 Spacer 1

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.12

Description

Cylinder head cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 832964 Head cover cpl. 1
2 430264 Self-tapping screw 4
3 969894 Blow-by gasket 1
4 969286 plate 1
5 872635 Special screw 4
6 830249 Damper drift 4
7 832153 Gasket 1
8 CM002908 Hose clamp 1
8 CM002917 Hose clamp 1
9 969415 Oil breather pipe 1
10 828662 Screw M5x22 1
11 638853 Spark plug (NGK) CR8EB 1
12 969918 Cooler cap 1
13 833471 Cooler cap 1
14 259577 screw 2
15 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 1
16 969339 Screw with Knob 1
17 969334 Gasket 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.13

Description

Driving pulley

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM110301 Half-pulley assy., driving 1
2 289931 Sliding block 3
3 480227 Roller contrast 1
4 CM1102025 Roller 1
6 842907 V-belt 1
7 479561 Fixed driving half pulley 1
7 845611 Fan 1
8 479866 Toothed bushing 1
9 265300 Washer 1
10 289519 Flanged nut M10x1,25 2

Group

Engine

Code

01.14

Description

Driven pulley

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM100107 Complete secondary pulley 1
2 CM100202 Clutch, assy. 1
3 289955 Ring nut 1
4 487935 Clutch side cap 1
5 478028 Variator spring 1
6 483443 Pulley side cap 1
7 827893 Complete movable secondary pulley 1
8 289950 Gasket ring 2
9 289840 Gasket 2
10 482766 Pin 3
11 478028 Variator spring 1
11 479552 Pulley, half 1
12 289952 Roller cage 1
13 006624 Ring 1
14 82655R Ball bearing 1
15 289933 Clutch drum 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.15

Description

Crankcase cover - Crankcase cooling

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 969124 Transmission cover 1
2 431860 Bush Ø8xØ12x8 1
3 82521R Bearing 1
4 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2
5 286209 Bush 1
6 480076 Cooling Cover 1
7 435295 screw 3
8 435251 Gasket 1
9 623012 Bellows 1
10 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 2
11 622267 pipe 1
12 482291 Hose clamp 1
13 844964 Hose clamp 1
14 289731 Screw w/ flange M6x30 7
15 271451 Hose clamp 1
16 199190 Expansion plug 1
17 576189 Screw d4,2x16 1

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.18

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 969319 Oil pump assy. 1
2 433477 Screw w/ flange 2
3 436751 Carter-oil pump gasket 1
4 434947 O-ring 12,42x1 1
5 287913 Oil pump gear 1
6 436695 Belleville spring Ø6,4xØ20x2 1
7 833722 Screw w/ flange M6x14 1
8 434447 Oil pump chain 1
9 844871 Motor oil cup 1
10 414837 Screw w/ flange M6x25 6
11 487824 Retainer clamp 1
12 969132 Sump gasket 1
13 844721 Oil level rod cpl. 1
14 479986 O-ring 1
15 4783245 Cover 1
16 434345 Oil pump chain drift 1
17 2879633 Gasket ring 1
18 844888 Gasket ring 1
19 484123 Screw w/ flange 3
20 833495 Oil pump control pinion 1
21 430535 Washer 1
22 969747 Timing system chain pinion cpl 1
23 969877 Sliding block 1
24 96933R Camshaft chain 1
25 828561 Chain tensioner rod 1
26 031089 Hex screw M6x18 1
27 478247 Spacer 1
28 82650R Complete chain tensioner 1

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.18

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

29 833722 Screw w/ flange M6x14 2
30 847928 Gasket 1

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.20

Description

Stater - Electric starter

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 96921R Starter motor 1
2 018639 Hex screw M6x20 2
2 031091 Hex screw M6x22 2
3 969347 Wire 1
4 257134 Lock-strap L=277 1
5 018644 screw 1
6 016404 Flat washer 4,2x7,6x0,9 1
7 96922R Complete gear unit 1
8 831458 Starting shaft 1
9 483537 Pinion starter 1
10 288673 Elastic spring 1
11 286218 Spring 1
11 289495 Starter lever return spring 1
12 433987 Washer 16,3x23,8 1
13 286214 Starter lever 1
14 286219 Washer 10,1x2,5 1
15 288041 Ring 1
16 286217 Guard 1
17 414837 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1
18 006416 Circlip 1
19 969296 Screw w/ flange M6x10 1
20 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 1

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.21

Description

Flywheel magneto

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

2 969243 Rotor 1
3 969332 Fairlead 1
4 969228 Stator 1
5 015585 Self-tapping screw M5x12 2
5 873979 Screw M5x14 2
6 000267 Transmission key 1
7 015856 screw M5x21 2
8 289005 Flanged nut 1
9 830286 Fan 1
10 484123 Screw w/ flange 3

Group

Engine

Code

01.23

Description

Flywheel magneto cover - Oil filter

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 843567 Flywheel cover sas 1
2 259151 screw M5x16 4
3 832971 Cover sas 1
4 478533 Self-tap screw 3
5 832973 Gasket 1
6 82758R Diaphragm 1
7 832972 Filter sas 1
8 431242 Oil filter 1
9 288474 O-ring 20,35x1,78 1
10 285536 O-ring 31,47x1,78 1
11 288548 Oil filter plug 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.25

Description

Reduction unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8334985 Side cover 1
2 006647 Circlip 1
3 272921 Shoe fulcrum pin 1
4 434735 Bearing 20x47x14 1
5 478498 Gasket ring 1
6 288639 Shim washer 2
7 480842 ***COUNTERSHAFT 1
7 4808425 Transmission shaft 1
8 825084 ***Wheel axle 1
8 8250845 Wheel axle 1
9 487211 Screw w/ flange M8x45 5
10 478197 Compensator ring 1
11 269755 Hex socket screw M8x12 1
12 000397 Gasket 1
13 844669 Breather pipe 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.35

Description

Rear brake - Brake jaw

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 56293R Pair of brake shoes 1
2 266725 Brake shoes return spring 2
2 647384 Brake shoes return spring 2
3 274245 Brake lever shaft 1
4 273419 Gasket ring 1
5 242364 Snap ring 1
6 833788 Rear brake lever 1
7 828862 Square nut 1
8 828863 Screw w/ flange 1
9 266724 Plate 2

Group

Engine

Code

01.39

Description

Carburettor, assembly - Union pipe

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM141911 Carburettor keihin 1
2 845489 Carburettor-air box hose 1
3 018639 Hex screw M6x20 2
3 031091 Hex screw M6x22 2
4 845946 Union pipe 1
5 709532 Hose clamp 1
6 257134 Lock-strap L=277 1
7 709532 Hose clamp 1
8 582619 Resistor Module 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.40

Description

Carburetor's components

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 828824 Cover 1
2 CM142402 Spring 1
3 828822 Cup 1
4 CM142705 Conical pin 1
5 CM146601 Diaphragm 1
6 828844 Cap 1
7 CM142912 Starter 1
8 828843 Plate 1
9 828840 screw 1
10 828841 Spring 1
11 828839 Bracket 1
12 828830 Spring 1
13 CM142102 Main jet 75 1
14 CM142302 Idle jet 1
15 828825 Diffuser 1
16 CM147102 Fuel closing needle 1
17 CM142805 Float chamber 1
18 828832 Float 1
19 828833 Float pin 1
20 CM142203 Diffuser tube 1
21 842521 Pipes kit 1
22 CM151704 Adjuster screw 1
23 497038 Gaskets set 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.42

Description

Silencer

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8457565 ***SILINCER ASSY 1
2 825097 screw 2
2 831153 Screw 2
3 487666 Washer 2
4 487665 Fairlead 2
5 969372 Guard 1
6 845590 Hex socket screw 2
7 834187 Spring washer 16x8,2x2,2 2
8 833494 Special nut 2
9 433122 Screw w/ flange M10 1
10 016195 Washer ø10.2xø15x2 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.45

Description

Air filter

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 846404 Air.cl.case 1
2 258146 Self-tap screw M3x20 5
3 843194 Air filter 1
4 843195 Gasket 1
5 830056 Knurled bushing 4
6 849684 Hose 1
7 827831 Cap 1
8 CM002910 Hose clamp 1
9 479132 Knob 1
10 CM001904 Hose clamp 1
11 018640 Special cap screw M6x50 2
12 003056 Flat washer 6,4x12x1 2
13 012533 Notched washer 6,6x11x0 2
14 254485 Spring plate M6 2

Group

Engine

Code

01.46

Description

Secondary air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 833472 Hose sas 1
2 CM001905 Hose clamp 2
3 833473 Air pipe sas 1
4 833722 Screw w/ flange M6x14 2
5 832059 Gasket 1
6 843525 Intake pipe sas 1
7 CM001903 Hose clamp 1
8 CM017807 Pipes/cables retainer spring 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

Price

02.01

Description

Frame/bodywork

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 653119 Frame with u.p. 1
2 298604 Lock support 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.25

Description

Stand/s

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 601708 Central stand 1
2 030115 Hex screw M10x130 1
3 002440 Self locking nut M10 1
3 232108 Self locking nut M10 1
4 582298 Spacer 1
5 273754 O-ring 2
6 581249 Spring 1
7 581248 Spring 1
8 581560 Pad 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

Price

02.26

Description

Front shield

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 621980 Front shield 1
1 6219800087 Front shield bianco 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724]
1 6219800090 Front shield nero 1 Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94]
1 62198000A3 Front shield 1 Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280]
1 62198000DE Front shield blu 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A]
1 62198000F2 Front shield grigio 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/a]
1 62198000R7 Front shield, red 1 Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894]
2 621983 Steering column cover 1
2 6219830087 Steering column cover 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724]
2 6219830090 Steering column cover 1 Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94]
2 62198300A3 Steering column cover 1 Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280]
2 62198300DE Steering column cover 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A]
2 62198300F2 Steering column cover 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/a]
2 62198300R7 Cover 1 Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894]
3 622840 screw 1
4 CM017410 Spring plate 1
5 6219920043 Deflector l.h. grigio 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724] Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280] Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A] Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/a] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94]
6 6219930043 Deflector r.h. grigio 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A]

Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A]_


Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

Price

02.26

Description

Front shield

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94]
7 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 6
8 272836 Screw M6x16 1
9 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 2
10 259349 Screw M4,2x13 2
11 CM017410 Spring plate 2

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.30

Description

Front glove-box - Knee-guard panel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 621981000C Counter shield 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A]
1 621981000D Front glove comp. 1 Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894] Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280]
2 621982000C Top case door 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724] Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94]
2 621982000D Glove compartment door 1 Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894] Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A]
3 297275 Gasket 1
3 CM006302 Gasket 1
4 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 4
5 252420 Square 1
6 257614 Square 2
7 257617 Spring 1
8 295528 Hook 1
9 573057 Locking plate 1
10 621997000C Rim 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724] Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94]
10 621997000D Rim 1 Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894]
11 258146 Self-tap screw M3x20 2

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.30

Description

Front glove-box - Knee-guard panel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

12 259349 Screw M4,2x13 4
12 576189 Screw d4,2x16 4
13 CM017410 Spring plate 4
14 259348 Cap screw+shank 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.31

Description

Central cover - Footrests

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 621988000C Under seat cover 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A]
1 621988000D Tyre 1 Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894]
2 259349 Screw M4,2x13 2
3 830056 Knurled bushing 2
4 575819 Bag holder hook 1
5 258249 screw 4,2x19 2
6 621989000C Spark plug insp. door 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724] Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94]
6 621989000D Spark plug insp. door 1 Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894] Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280]
7 259349 Screw M4,2x13 2
7 576189 Screw d4,2x16 2
8 CM017410 Spring plate 2
9 621985000C Footrest 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A]
9 621985000D Footrest 1 Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894] Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280]
10 575249 Screw with shank M6 6
11 254485 Spring plate M6 6

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.32

Description

Side cover - Spoiler

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 6219840043 Lower spoiler grigio 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280] Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/a] Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894]
2 621986 Rear body side L.H. 1
2 6219860087 Rear body side L.H. 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724]
2 6219860090 Rear body side L.H. 1 Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94]
2 62198600A3 Rear body side l.h. 1 Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280]
2 62198600DE Rear body side l.h. 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A]
2 62198600F2 Rear body side L.H. 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/a]
2 62198600R7 Rear body side L.H. 1 Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894]
3 621990000C Lower side panel l.h. 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724] Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94]
3 621990000D Lower side panel l.h. 1 Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894] Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A]
4 621987 Rear body side R.H. 1
4 6219870087 Rear body side R.H. 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724]
4 6219870090 Rear body side R.H. 1 Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94]
4 62198700A3 Rear body side r.h. 1 Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280]
4 62198700DE Rear body side r.h. 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A]
4 62198700F2 Rear body side R.H. 1

Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A]_


Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.32

Description

Side cover - Spoiler

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A]
4 62198700R7 Rear body side R.H. 1 Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894]
5 621991000C Lower side panel r.h. 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724] Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94]
5 621991000D Lower side panel r.h. 1 Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894]
6 575249 Screw with shank M6 2
7 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 2
8 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 2
9 254485 Spring plate M6 2
10 259349 Screw M4,2x13 8
10 576189 Screw d4,2x16 8
11 CM017410 Spring plate 4
12 259349 Screw M4,2x13 2
12 576189 Screw d4,2x16 2
13 258249 screw 4,2x19 4
14 CM017410 Spring plate 6

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.33

Description

Wheel huosing - Mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 600293 Front mudguard 1
1 6002930087 Front mudguard v.bianco 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724]
1 6002930090 Front mudguard v.nero 1 Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94]
1 60029300A3 Front mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280]
1 60029300DE Front mudguard v.blu 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A]
1 60029300F2 Front mudguard v.grigio 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/a]
1 60029300R7 Front mudguard, f.red 1 Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894]
2 575249 Screw with shank M6 3
3 621996 Rear mudguard 1
4 575249 Screw with shank M6 1
5 709047 Spring washer 1
6 621998 Wheel compartment 1
7 575249 Screw with shank M6 1
8 254485 Spring plate M6 1
9 181351 Spring plate 4
10 584078 Bracket 1
11 584079 Bracket 1
12 584083 Left lateral retroreflector 1
13 584084 Right lateral retroreflector 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.34

Description

Helmet huosing - Undersaddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 623460 Helmet compartment 1
2 621976 Flap 1
3 259349 Screw M4,2x13 1
4 184142 Spring plate 1
4 CM017410 Spring plate 1
5 CM017410 Spring plate 7
6 254485 Spring plate M6 2
7 575249 Screw with shank M6 4
8 254485 Spring plate M6 4
9 621978 Battery flap 1
10 259349 Screw M4,2x13 1
10 576189 Screw d4,2x16 1
11 562897 Cover 1
12 298497 Cover 1
13 258737 Pad 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.37

Description

Rear cover - Splash guard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 623503000C Rear splash guard 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724] Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94]
1 623503000D Rear splash guard 1 Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894] Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280]
2 622268000C Splash guard lower closing 1
3 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 2
4 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 3
5 013763 Flat washer 4,2x12x1 3
6 CM017410 Spring plate 2
7 624085 Spacer 2
8 013950 Washer 6,2x18x2 2
9 258249 screw 4,2x19 2
10 020104 Nut M4 3
10 180859 Plate 2
11 013763 Flat washer 4,2x12x1 3
11 582922 Reflector 2
12 479882 Spacer 2
13 B016777 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
14 58233R Rear retroreflector 1
15 272836 Screw M6x16 2
18 582691 Number plate holder 1
19 015996 Screw M4x12 3
20 016404 Flat washer 4,2x7,6x0,9 3
21 013763 Flat washer 4,2x12x1 3
22 020104 Nut M4 3

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.38

Description

Plates - Emblems

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 574771 Piaggio logo clip-on badge 1
2 5743990038 Piaggio Plate 1 Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A] Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280]
2 5743990095 Piaggio Plate 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A]
3 622275 Fly plate 2
4 622276 Name plate 2
5 576702 Battery decal 1
6 576704 Safety plate 1
7 576707 Kick starter plate 1
8 576708 Accessories sticker 1
9 576953 Name plate No pets 1
10 623369 Name plate Press. pneum 1
11 653899 Noise reduction label 1
12 654702 Name plate Emission control 1
14 664183 Shield right front decal 1
15 664184 Shield left front decal 1
16 664185 Left side mudguard decal 1
17 664186 Right side mudguard decal 1
18 664187 Right front side cover decal 1
19 664188 Left front side cover decal 1
20 664189 Right rear side cover decal 1
21 664190 Left rear side cover decal 1
23 655437 Shield lateral frame (chromed) 2
24 655436 Shield central frame (chromed) 1

Fly 50

Chassis prefix: ZAPC446B Engine prefix: C443M

_    ESE1000US3 - Fly 50 4T 2007-2009 (USA)


Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.38

Description

Plates - Emblems

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description Qty

Variants

25 655438 Side panel frame (chromed) 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.39

Description

Saddle/seats - Tool roll

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 6219790012 Saddle 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280] Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94]
1 664182 Saddle assembly 1
2 296743 Bracket 1
3 298729 Hose clamp 1
4 652695 Lock body 1
5 577492 Pad 4
6 621994000C Rear handle 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724] Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94]
6 621994000D Handle 1 Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894] Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A]
7 259830 Metric screw M6x20 2
8 003058 Plain washer 15x8,4x1,5 4
9 564606 Hex socket screw 4
9 623004 Hex socket screw 4

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.45

Description

Driving mirror/s

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM027006 Mirror couple 1
2 CM027004 LH rearview mirror 1
3 CM027005 RH rearview mirror 1
4 013958 Flat washer 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.46

Description

Locks

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 298903 Complete lock block 1
2 298838 Cylinder retainer spring 1
3 573512 Cylinder set 1
4 298731 Gasket ring 1
5 299602 Key blank 1
5 664044 Key 1
6 298581 Lock body 1
7 253937 Spring 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.47

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 654610 Fuel tank 1
2 CM025706 Indicator fuel level 1
3 259832 Tank cap 1
4 258160 Tank cover gasket 1
5 575321 Depression tap 1
6 196868 Gasket 1
7 577557 Hose clamp 1
8 CM178401 pipe L=350mm 1
9 624933 Complete vacuum pipe 1
10 257134 Lock-strap L=277 1
11 031092 screw M6x25 3
12 016406 Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1 3
13 268304 Flat washer 6,5x21 3
14 231027 Spacer 3
15 CM001912 Hose clamp 2
16 CM002901 Hose clamp 2
17 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 3
18 CM013203 Sheet edge spring 2
19 CM001912 Hose clamp 2
20 847778 Hose clamp 1
21 623132 Tank cover 1
22 090958 Fuel mixture valve plug 1
22 CM027914 pipe 3,25x8x70 1
23 CM027916 pipe 3,25x8x420 1
24 624522 Vacuum filter 1

Group

Handlebars/Steering

Code

03.01

Description

Handlebars coverages

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 640958 Handlebar front cover (Pull-Pull) 1
1 6409580087 Handlebar front cover (Pull-Pull) 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724]
1 6409580090 Front handlebar cover 1 Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94]
1 64095800A3 Front handlebar cover 1 Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280]
1 64095800DE Front handlebar cover 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A]
1 64095800F2 Front handlebar cover 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/a]
1 64095800R7 front handlebar cover 1 Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894]
2 652742000C Handlebar rear cover (Pull-Pull) 1 Vehicle colour:Optic White (2009)[724] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Midnight Blue (2009)[222/A]
2 652742000D Handlebar rear cover (Pull-Pull) 1 Vehicle colour:Shiny Black (2008)[94] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey (2008)[738/A] Vehicle colour:Dragon Red (2008)[894] Vehicle colour:Sideral Blue (2008)[280]
3 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 4
4 292823 Self tapping screw 2
5 008457 Self-tap screw M4,2x19 1
6 CM017409 Spring plate 1

Group

Handlebars/Steering

Code

03.02

Description

Meter combination - Cruscotto

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 640228 Meter combination 1
2 494518 Speed. kms. cover 1
3 494519 Button 1
4 494521 Clock 1
5 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 4

Group

Handlebars/Steering

Code

03.06

Description

Handlebars - Master cil.

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 6219415 Handlebar 1
2 012543 Flat elastic washer with internal toothing 17x10,3x2 1
3 015330 Nut M10 1
4 178790 Flat washer 22x10,3x2,5 1
5 223605 screw 1
5 655554 Hex socket screw M10x65 1
6 CM060960 Throttle cpl. 1
7 274491 RH hand grip 1
8 274489 Grip, l.h. 1
9 123394 Screw with bushing 1
10 562923 Ring 38,3x27x1,2 1
11 601113 Gas lever transmission 1
12 020208 Nut M8 2
13 269145 Adjuster screw 1
14 020206 Nut M6 1
15 CM063601 Front brake lever hydraulic pump GRIMECA 1
15 CM074901 Front brakes pump assembly (Heng Tong) 1
16 646803 Fr. br. lever GRIMECA 1
16 646833 Brake lever 1
17 CM063804 Left hand grip with rear brake lever 1
18 267948 Spring 1
19 123394 Screw with bushing 1
19 265249 screw 1
20 564683 Rear brake control lever 1

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.01

Description

Swinging arm

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 597495 Chassis side swinging arm 1
2 CM067802 Spacer 1
3 563977 Hex screw M10x245 1
4 271807 Hex screw M10x202 2
5 601744 Complete swinging arm on engine side 1
6 231370 Self locking nut M10 1
7 232108 Self locking nut M10 2
8 006416 Circlip 1
9 601510 Bracket 1
10 272750 Silent-block 1
11 273460 Bush 2
12 263381 screw 3
13 272176 Nut 3
14 CM067801 Spacer L=183 mm 1
15 600309 Pin 1
16 709674 Hex socket screw M6x20 1
17 013880 Flat washer 16x6,5x1,5 1
18 006966 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5 1
19 564813 Spring 1
20 002440 Self locking nut M10 3
21 597374 Roller cage 2
22 597374 Roller cage 2

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.02

Description

Fork/steering tube - Steering bearing unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 56213R Front fork assembly 1
2 601983 Fork piston (ESCORTS) 2
3 600484 Fork stanchion 2
4 601569 Couple Sleeves 1
5 003751 Washer of the steering 1
6 011109 Steering tube ring nut 1
7 600481 RH slider 1
7 650431 R.H. sleeve assy Wuxi top 1
8 600480 LH slider 1
8 650430 L.H. sleeve assy Wuxi top 1
9 497100 screw 4
9 600482 Screw w/ flange 4
10 600490 Dust cover 2
10 600945 Dust cover 2
10 649951 Dust cover Wuxi top 2
11 56297R Upper thrust ring 1
11 CM061303 Upper thrust ring 1
12 600485 Fork oil seal 2
13 598180 screw 2
13 601401 screw 2
13 650432 Screw w/ flange Wuxi top 4
14 598181 Washer 2
15 56298R Lower steering bearing 1
15 CM061304 Lower steering bearing 1
19 600495 Cover 2
20 649952 Oil seal Wuxi top 2

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.10

Description

Rear suspension - Shock absorber/s

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 601368 Rear shock absorber 1
1 648094 Complete rear shock absorber Wuxi top 1
2 268158 Screw w/ flange M10 1
3 016408 Spring washer 13,75x8,15x4,5 1
4 002440 Self locking nut M10 1
4 021108 Nut M8 1
5 178150 Upper buffer 1
6 232108 Self locking nut M10 1
7 267038 Flat washer 1

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.11

Description

Front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 646686T Front wheel 1
2 271740 Nut M12 1
3 564475 Cup 1
4 327187 Bearing 2
5 CM076902 Front wheel axle 1
6 564527 Front wheel spacer 1
7 56147R Spedometer socket 1
8 598277 Tyre (Sava) 120/70 R12 1
8 601462 Tyre (Pirelli) 120/70 R12 1
9 270991 Tubeless tyre valve 1
10 271147 Hex socket screw M6x20 5
10 601031 screw 5
11 563246 Brake disc 1
11 56395R Brake disc 1

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.12

Description

Rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 600632 Rear wheel Wanfeng 1
2 270991 Tubeless tyre valve 1
3 598277 Tyre (Sava) 120/70 R12 1
3 601462 Tyre (Pirelli) 120/70 R12 1
4 092517 Cover 1
5 194423 Nut hold cap 1
6 563728 Nut M16x13 1
7 159347 Ring 1
8 012789 Split pin 1

Group

Braking system - Transmissions

Code

05.01

Description

Brakes pipes - Calipers

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM068301 Brake caliper (Heng Tong) 1
1 CM068310 Front brake caliper 1
2 647078 Brake pads torque (Heng Tong) 1
2 650983 Brake pads kit 1
3 598919 screw 2
4 709047 Spring washer 2
5 600297 Piping 1
6 CM017410 Spring plate 1
7 127927 Gasket 2
8 265451 Oil pipe screw M10x18 1
8 651502 Oil pipe screw M10x18 1
9 127927 Gasket 2
10 265451 Oil pipe screw M10x18 1
10 651502 Oil pipe screw M10x18 1
11 598795 Hose clamp 1
12 576189 Screw d4,2x16 1

Group

Braking system - Transmissions

Code

05.03

Description

Transmissions

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 600315 Transmission 1
2 648078 Rear brake cable 1
3 270310 Registro freno posteriore 1
4 179640 Pin 1
5 140435 Spring 1
6 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 1
7 601204 Hose clamp 1
8 434541 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
9 288245 Self locking nut M6 1
10 601120 Hose clamp 1
11 969296 Screw w/ flange M6x10 1
12 257134 Lock-strap L=277 2
13 414837 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1
14 564497 Plate 1
15 217280 Hose clamp 1
15 266040 Bush 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

Price

06.01

Description

Selectors - Switches - Buttons

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 294434 Headlight selector 1
2 583575 stop Button 2
3 638628 Turn signal lamps switch 1
4 638626 Button engine stop 1
5 58057R Start pushbutton 1
6 58058R Horn button 1
7 580621 Key switch 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

06.03

Description

Front headlamps - Turn signal lamps

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 640226 Headlamp, assy 1
2 219528 Lamp 12V-35/35W 1
3 008372 Screw d3,5x13 2
4 CM017403 Spring plate 2
5 834065 screw 4
6 006965 Washer 5.3x10x10 4
7 639164 Tail light 1
8 181747 Bulb 12v-5w 1
9 639163 Tail light 1
10 181747 Bulb 12v-5w 1
11 003055 Plain washer 5,4x10x0,8 1
12 006078 Plain washer 12x5.2x1 1
13 012112 Nut 1
14 842041 screw 1
15 639101 Front left turn indicator 1
16 181746 Lamp 12V-10W 1
17 639218 Blinker support 1
18 639102 Front right turn indicator 1
19 181746 Lamp 12V-10W 1
20 639217 Blinker support 1
21 584208 Glass 1
22 584208 Glass 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

06.04

Description

Rear headlamps - Turn signal lamps

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 639105 Taillight 1
1 641166 Taillight assy 1
2 129953 Lamp 12V-21/5W 1
2 640753 Lamp 12V-5/21W 1
3 638791 Lampholder 1
4 639103 Turn sign. 1
4 641167 Left rear turn indicator 1
5 181746 Lamp 12V-10W 1
5 584332 Lamp 12V-10W 1
6 638782 Lampholder 1
6 638784 Lampholder 1
7 639104 Turn sign. 1
7 641168 Right rear turn indicator 1
8 181746 Lamp 12V-10W 1
8 584332 Lamp 12V-10W 1
9 638782 Lampholder 1
9 638784 Lampholder 1
10 015784 screw 2
11 CM017410 Spring plate 2
12 576188 Spacer for license plate lamp 1
13 583332 Rear licence plate light 1
14 292022 Lamp 12V-5W 1
15 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 2

Group

Electrical system

Code

06.05

Description

Remote control switches - Battery - Horn

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM071805 Horn 1
2 434541 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
3 254485 Spring plate M6 1
4 58002R Relay 12V-30A 1
5 969296 Screw w/ flange M6x10 1
6 584810 Battery 12V-9Ah 1
7 582520 Breather pipe 1
8 639082 Hose clamp 1
9 58115R Starter relay 12V-80A 1
10 259349 Screw M4,2x13 1
10 576189 Screw d4,2x16 1
11 CM017409 Spring plate 1
12 581049 Breather pipe 1
12 620048 Stop buffer 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

Price

06.06

Description

Voltage Regulators - Electronic Control Units (ecu) - H.T. Coil

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 639751 Voltage regulator (LANGFANG KOKUSAN) 1
2 434541 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
3 241937 Self locking nut m5 2
4 241937 Self locking nut m5 2
5 582175 Bracket 1
6 231571 Insulating cap 1
7 639069 Device 1
8 828339 Spark plug prot.collar 1
9 969348 Screened cap 1
10 640413 Complete control unit 1
11 080341 H.V. cable 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

Price

06.08

Description

Main cable harness

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 640227 ***CABLE HARNESS 1
2 292507 Fuse 10A 1
3 290404 Cover 2
4 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 1
5 CM022202 Gasket 1
6 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 1
7 257134 Lock-strap L=277 1
8 582043 Fairlead 1
9 573052 Fairlead 1