Chassis prefix: ZAPM707E Engine prefix: M703M

Typhoon 125

ESCD000US2 - Typhoon 125 4T 2V E3 2011 (USA)


Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.02

Description

Engine, assembly

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM1269B3 125 4T/2V Euro 3 Engine 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.05

Description

Crankcase

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM1485135001 Crankcase assembly Cat.1 1
1 CM1485135002 Crankcase assembly Cat.2 1
2 483785 Springs fixing pin 1
3 82898R Gasket ring 20-30-7 1
4 486081 Silent-block 2
5 411311 Plug 2
6 844582 Nozzle D 1.1 1
7 484993 Locating dowel 1
8 877287 Stud bolt M8x165 4
9 484034 Nozzle 1
10 431860 Bush Ø8xØ12x8 1
11 82878R Gasket ring 20-32-7 1
12 478115 Locating dowel Ø11xØ8,1x10 2
13 83018R Radial ball bearing 15x42x13 2
14 000674 Circlip 25x26.9x1.2 1
15 833701 Radial ball bearing 20x47x14 1
16 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2
17 845861 Filter door insert 1
18 431065 Gasket 1
19 485047 Upper oil bulkhead 1
20 830061 Screw w/ flange M5x16 4
21 483767 Lower oil bulkhead 1
22 829661 Oil pressure valve 1
23 485655 Spring 1
24 832130 Complete oil level dipstick 1
25 827085 Gasket ring 14,43x9,19x2,62 1
26 018575 Screw M5x10 1
27 876657 Plate 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.05

Description

Crankcase

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

28 432142 screw M6x60 11
29 277916 Locating dowel 1
30 845212 Half crankcase gasket 1

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.06

Description

Crankshaft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8412985001 Cranckshaft assembly Cat.1 1
1 8412985002 Cranckshaft assembly Cat.2 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.07

Description

Cylinder-piston-wrist pin unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 831975 Cylinder assembly-piston-pin (Cast-iron) 1
2 8271120001 Complete piston (Aluminium) Cat.1 1
2 8271120002 Complete piston (Aluminium) Cat.2 1
2 8271120003 Complete piston (Aluminium) Cat.3 1
2 8271120004 Complete piston (Aluminium) Cat.4 1
2 8319740001 Complete piston (Cast-iron) Cat.1 1
2 8319740002 Complete piston (Cast-iron) Cat.2 1
2 8319740003 Complete piston (Cast-iron) Cat.3 1
2 8319740004 Complete piston (Cast-iron) Cat.4 1
3 485779 Compression ring d.57x1 1
4 485914 Oil scraper ring d.57x2,5 1
5 486362 Oil scraper ring d.57x1 1
6 482335 Piston pin 1
7 963486 Snap ring 2
8 875112 Cylinder base gasket 0,4 mm 1
8 875113 Cylinder base gasket 0,6 mm 1
8 875114 Cylinder base gasket 0,8 mm 1
9 277916 Locating dowel 2
10 435571 Locating dowel 2

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.10

Description

Head unit - Valve

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 82777R Cylinder head assembly 1
2 285846 Valve half-cone 4
3 483914 Upper cap 2
4 483915 Valve spring 2
5 436438 Valve gasket ring 2
6 483711 Lower cap 2
7 483707 Exhaust valve 1
8 483706 Intake valve 1
9 239397 Stud bolt M6 2
10 435629 Stud bolt M7 2
11 434716 Big end-silencer gasket 1
12 842360 Plug M6x10 1
13 842507 Plug M10x10 1
14 832870 Cap nut 4
15 485603 Screw w/ flange 2
16 82681R Cylinder head gasket 1

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.12

Description

Cylinder head cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 877140 Head cover 1
2 018639 Hex screw M6x20 4
3 829817 Packing 1
4 825364 Cylinder head gasket 1
5 487989 Gasket 1
6 829008 Oil bleed cover 1
7 845753 Hex socket screw M5x20 4
8 CM001904 Hose clamp 1
9 842737 Oil breather pipe 1
10 871762 Intake side hood 1
11 248419 Spring plate m5 1
12 871760 Exhaust side hood 1
13 248419 Spring plate m5 1
14 825368 Spark plug cover 1
15 231590 Elastic spring 1
16 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 1
17 259577 screw 2
18 828662 Screw M5x22 1
19 438073 Spark plug champion rg6yc 1
19 638852 Spark plug CR7EB (NGK) 1
20 825363 Washer 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.13

Description

Driving pulley

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM144402 Complete roller housing 1
2 4348555 Sliding block 3
3 842204 Roller contrast 1
4 CM1038035 6 rollers kit 6
5 845607 Complete fixed driving half-pulley 1
6 832715 Plate 1
7 015996 Screw M4x12 3
8 841213 (Mitsuboshi) V-belt 1
9 831363 Plain washer 1
10 876403 Flat washer 1
11 B015804 Flanged nut 1
12 483889 Spacer 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.14

Description

Driven pulley

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM162401 Clutch driven pulley assy. 1
2 830580 Fixed driven half pulley 1
3 82753R Bearing 17x30x7 1
4 82518R Roller cage 20x29x18 1
5 483226 Snap ring 1
6 828717 Guide pin L=12,5 4
7 879002 Adjustable pulley, half 1
8 431089 Gasket ring 2
9 430585 Gasket 2
10 4310935 Pulley side cap 1
11 872877 Variator spring 1
12 487936 Clutch side cap 1
13 CM1612015 Complete centrifugal clutch assembly 1
14 433232 Ring nut 1
15 8440494 Clutch drum 1
16 274246 Flat washer 22x12,1x1 1
17 486324 Nut M12x1.25 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.15

Description

Crankcase cover - Crankcase cooling

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8413805 Transmission cover cpl. 1
2 874106 Coperchio raffreddamento completo 1
3 842093 Filtering element 1
4 258146 Self-tap screw M3x20 2
5 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 3
6 873682 Air deflector 1
7 430264 Self-tapping screw 4
8 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2
9 478985 Bearing 1
10 006635 Snap ring 1
11 431860 Bush Ø8xØ12x8 1
12 871458 Mounting drift 3
13 B016792 Screw w/ flange M6x30 9
14 CM155109 Transmission cover 1
15 844964 Hose clamp 1

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.18

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 82948R Oil pump assembly 1
2 829593 Screw w/ flange M5x35 2
3 847929 Carter-oil pump gasket 1
4 287913 Oil pump gear 1
5 833722 Screw w/ flange M6x14 1
6 436695 Belleville spring Ø6,4xØ20x2 1
7 82649R Oil pump chain 1
8 82783R Oil pump control pinion 1
9 847116 Timing system cover 1
10 825620 Gasket ring 1
11 82538R Gasket ring 1
12 434345 Oil pump chain drift 1
13 015585 Self-tapping screw M5x12 3
14 487937 Plain washer 3
15 843761 Motor oil cup 1
16 B016792 Screw w/ flange M6x30 7
17 487824 Retainer clamp 1
18 830128 Sump gasket 1
19 843364 Oil plug assembly 1
20 479986 O-ring 1
21 277916 Locating dowel 3
22 483918 Oil seal washer 1
23 82782R Timing chain pinion 1
24 828308 Chain tensioner sliding block 1
25 82643R Camshaft chain 1
26 840510 Chain tensioner rod 1
27 414837 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1
28 485868 Spacer 1

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.18

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

29 82650R Complete chain tensioner 1
30 B016777 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
31 847928 Gasket 1
32 825952 Gasket ring 1

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.20

Description

Stater - Electric starter

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 82611R Starter motor 1
2 018639 Hex screw M6x20 2
3 82612R Starter motor gear 1

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.21

Description

Flywheel magneto

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 58059R Complete magneto flywheel 1
2 584695 Complete rotor (Kokusan) 1
3 584690 Complete stator (Kokusan) 1
4 000267 Transmission key 1
5 828662 Screw M5x22 2
6 018575 Screw M5x10 2
7 436783 Nut M12 1
8 259151 screw M5x16 3
9 006975 Washer Ø5,3xØ10x0,5 3
10 097733 Flat washer Ø5,3xØ14x1 3
11 825430 Fan 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.23

Description

Flywheel magneto cover - Oil filter

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 834473 Complete air duct 1
2 832703 Filtering element 1
3 254485 Spring plate M6 2
4 833802 Gasket 1
5 843757 Bush 4
6 258146 Self-tap screw M3x20 4
7 486972 Hex socket screw M5x25 2
8 828583 Washer Ø5xØ12x1.1 2
9 828662 Screw M5x22 2
10 82635R Oil filter 1
11 483776 Special screw 1
12 483841 Intake oil filter 1
13 288474 O-ring 20,35x1,78 1
14 826165 Oil filter plug 1
15 285536 O-ring 31,47x1,78 1
16 641541 Oil pressure sensor 1
17 486075 Washer 10.5X16X2.5 1
18 825481 Hose clamp 1
19 847778 Hose clamp 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.25

Description

Reduction unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8460245 Complete reducer cover 1
2 82899R Gasket ring 1
3 83018R Radial ball bearing 15x42x13 1
4 478984 Radial bearing 25x52x15 1
5 006652 Snap ring 1
6 272921 Shoe fulcrum pin 1
7 847930 Reduction unit cover gasket 1
8 8272135 Wheel axle 1
9 8738745 Driven pulley shaft 1
10 8272125 Transmission shaft 1
11 CM162202 Reduction unit breather pipe assembly 1
12 487115 Cover 1
13 487211 Screw w/ flange M8x45 5
14 B016806 Screw w/ flange M8x40 1
15 269755 Hex socket screw M8x12 1
16 485703 Washer 8.2x12x1 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.35

Description

Rear brake - Brake jaw

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 56294R Pair of brake shoes 1
2 266724 Plate 2
3 647384 Brake shoes return spring 2
4 5641365 Brake lever shaft 1
5 564134 Gasket 2
6 564215 Rear brake control lever 1
7 828862 Square nut 1
8 414838 screw M6x35 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.39

Description

Carburettor, assembly - Union pipe

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM156008 Keihin complete carburettor 1
2 849465 Induction joint with U.P. 1
3 830487 screw M6x25 2
4 871167 Induction joint gasket 1
5 709532 Hose clamp 1
6 709532 Hose clamp 1
7 82961R Resistor Module 1
8 CM002902 Hose clamp 1
9 CM002903 Hose clamp 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.40

Description

Carburetor's components

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 842514 Gas valve cover 1
2 CM140903 Gas valve spring 1
3 828822 Cup 1
4 CM140210 Conical pin NJHA 1
5 CM140302 Diaphragm 1
6 CM129914 Main jet 82 1
7 CM140105 Idle jet 1
8 CM147102 Fuel closing needle 1
9 842522 Float kit 1
10 CM156709 Complete reservoir 1
11 842530 Starter device 1
12 CM142913 Complete automatic starter 1
13 828843 Plate 1
14 828844 Cap 1
15 CM149406 Adj.min.eng.speed screw 1
16 842521 Pipes kit 1
17 842523 Float chamber kit 1
18 843962 Pad 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.42

Description

Silencer

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 B014465 Complete protection silencer 1
2 880451 Protection 1
3 651014 Hex socket screw M5x10 3
4 827526 Flat washer 3
5 487665 Fairlead 3
6 844470 screw 1
7 872997 Hex socket screw M8x55 1
8 016408 Spring washer 13,75x8,15x4,5 2
9 013861 Plain washer 8,2x20x2,5 2
10 436947 Nut 2

Group

Engine

Code

01.45

Description

Air filter

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 B013216 Complete air cleaner box 1
2 843849 Air calibration tube 1
3 843194 Air filter 1
4 843195 Gasket 1
5 258146 Self-tap screw M3x20 5
6 479132 Knob 1
7 827831 Cap 1
8 CM002910 Hose clamp 1
9 830056 Knurled bushing 4
10 018640 Special cap screw M6x50 2
11 012533 Notched washer 6,6x11x0 2
12 003056 Flat washer 6,4x12x1 2
13 254485 Spring plate M6 2
14 829001 Filter box carburettor sleeve 1
15 709532 Hose clamp 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.46

Description

Secondary air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 82996R SAS valve 1
2 015760 Screw 2
3 CM001904 Hose clamp 1
4 831259 s.a.s. joint pipe 1
5 CM001904 Hose clamp 1
6 844116 Complete s.a.s. pipe 1
7 832943 Gasket 1
8 873409 Special nut 2
9 CM002904 Hose clamp 1
10 845635 Depression pipe 1
11 CM002917 Hose clamp 1
12 834476 Flywheel cover 1
13 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 3

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

Price

02.01

Description

Frame/bodywork

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 672750 Frame with u.p. 1
2 298604 Lock support 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.25

Description

Stand/s

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 666313 Complete centre stand 1
2 581560 Pad 1
3 030115 Hex screw M10x130 1
4 273754 O-ring 2
5 582298 Spacer 1
6 002440 Self locking nut M10 1
7 581249 Spring 1
8 581248 Spring 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

Price

02.26

Description

Front shield

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 657461 Front shield 1
1 6574610090 Front shield 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]
1 65746100DN Front shield 1 Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A]
1 65746100EZ Front shield 1 Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
1 65746100GZ Front shield 1 Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A]
1 65746100XB Front shield 1 Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553]
2 CM017410 Spring plate 6
3 67207100XH1 Shield upper closing 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]
4 270723 Self tapping screw 3
5 CM017410 Spring plate 2
6 65746800XH1 Front headlight surround 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]
7 65746300XH1 Deflector r.h. 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A]

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

Price

02.26

Description

Front shield

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]
8 65746200XH1 Deflector l.h. 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]
9 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 6
10 664307 Right lower shield metallic retina 1
11 664309 Left lower shield metallic retina 1
12 664306 Right upper shield metallic retina 1
13 664308 Left upper shield metallic retina 1
14 664454 Washer 12

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.30

Description

Front glove-box - Knee-guard panel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 85643300XH1 Internal shield, grey 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]
2 270723 Self tapping screw 10
3 85647100XH1 Glove comp.door, grey 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]
4 856472 Hinge 1
5 259349 Screw M4,2x13 2
6 252420 Square 1
7 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 2
8 856473 Plate 1
9 575249 Screw with shank M6 1
10 856437 Lockup hook door 1
11 257617 Spring 1
12 575819 Bag holder hook 1
13 259349 Screw M4,2x13 2
14 85647400XH1 Chassis number inspection cover 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553]

Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]_


Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.30

Description

Front glove-box - Knee-guard panel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.31

Description

Central cover - Footrests

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 85306100XH1 Footrest 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]
2 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 10
3 85824300XH1 Carpets kit grey 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]
4 268596 Self tapping screw D4x13 2
5 856431 Upper shield lockup 1
6 270723 Self tapping screw 2
7 85645000XH1 RH rear footrest, grey 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]
8 85645100XH1 LH rear footrest, grey 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]

Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A]_


Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.31

Description

Central cover - Footrests

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]
9 259349 Screw M4,2x13 4
10 254485 Spring plate M6 4

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.32

Description

Side cover - Spoiler

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 657467 Fairing,rh. 1
1 6574670090 Fairing,rh. 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]
1 65746700DN Fairing,rh. 1

Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A]

1 65746700EZ Fairing,rh. 1 Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
1 65746700GZ Fairing,rh. 1

Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A]

1 65746700XB Fairing,rh. 1 Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553]
2 860536 Hex socket screw 1
3 CM017410 Spring plate 1
4 657466 Fairing,lh. 1
4 6574660090 Fairing,lh. 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]
4 65746600DN Fairing,lh. 1

Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A]

4 65746600EZ Fairing,lh. 1 Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
4 65746600GZ Fairing,lh. 1

Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A]

4 65746600XB Fairing,lh. 1 Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553]
5 860536 Hex socket screw 1
6 CM017410 Spring plate 1
7 856452 Right lateral closing 1
8 856453 Left lateral closing 1
9 664303 Right side metallic retina 1
10 664305 Left side metallic retina 1
11 664454 Washer 6
12 8564540090 Underpanel, black 1

Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]

Vehicle colour:Cult white[553]

Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A]_


Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.32

Description

Side cover - Spoiler

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.33

Description

Wheel huosing - Mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 66609100XH1 Front mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
2 272836 Screw M6x16 2
3 254485 Spring plate M6 2
4 575249 Screw with shank M6 4
5 65747500XH1 Rear mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]
6 67207000XH1 Wheel compartment 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]
7 270723 Self tapping screw 10
8 575249 Screw with shank M6 3

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.34

Description

Helmet huosing - Undersaddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 67219000XH1 Helmet compartment 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]
2 575249 Screw with shank M6 2
3 259372 Self tapping screw M4,2x25 3
4 CM017410 Spring plate 4
5 85299000XH1 Battery cover 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]
6 259349 Screw M4,2x13 3
7 852700 Inspection cover 1
8 890103 Oil tank compartment cover 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.37

Description

Rear cover - Splash guard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 657472 Passenger handle 1
1 6574720090 Passenger handle 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]
2 65746900XH1 Fairings rear closing 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]
3 65747300XH1 Rear splash guard 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
4 664310 Splash guard extension 1
5 664434 Licence plate support sub-frame 1
6 582428 Hex socket screw 2
7 58233R Rear retroreflector 1
8 642018 Number plate holder support 1
9 58231R Lateral reflector 2
10 584884 Number plate holder 1
10 679064 Number plate holder 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.37

Description

Rear cover - Splash guard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

11 584877 Number-plate extension 2
12 564606 Hex socket screw 3
13 003058 Plain washer 15x8,4x1,5 3
14 856459 Bush 3
15 672186 RH rear wall 1
16 672185 LH rear wall 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.38

Description

Plates - Emblems

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 657476 Trimmings kit 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A]
1 672559 Trimmings kit 1 Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
1 672560 Trimmings kit 1 Vehicle colour:Cult white[553]
1 675125 Trimmings kit 1
2 672562 125 name plate 2
3 664456 Piaggio shield 1
4 895839 Eni label 2
5 576702 Battery decal 1
6 576704 Safety plate 1
7 576953 Name plate No pets 1
8 673779 Tyre pressure label 1
9 673780 NOISE EMISSION name plate 1
10 673781 Emission control label 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.39

Description

Saddle/seats - Tool roll

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 657471 Saddle assembly 1
2 577492 Pad 4
3 856462 Lock lever 1
4 296743 Bracket 1
5 268596 Self tapping screw D4x13 7
6 672327 Saddle lock hardware kit 1
7 856463 Eccentric tightening 1
8 652695 Lock body 1
9 269136 Nut 4
10 856466 Pin 1
11 856465 Saddle hinge 1
12 601030 Toolkit 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.45

Description

Driving mirror/s

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 858537 RH rearview mirror 1
1 CM180601 RH rearview mirror 1
2 858538 LH rearview mirror 1
2 CM180602 LH rearview mirror 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.46

Description

Locks

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 573512 Cylinder set 1
2 664044 Key 2
3 298731 Gasket ring 2
4 298581 Lock body 1
5 298903 Complete lock block 1
6 298594 Flat washer 1
7 298838 Cylinder retainer spring 1
8 643133 Key switch 1
9 253937 Spring 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.47

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 657512 Fuel tank 1
2 031092 screw M6x25 3
3 016406 Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1 3
4 268304 Flat washer 6,5x21 3
5 231027 Spacer 3
6 656022 Plug 1
7 656021 Tank cover gasket 1
8 CM025711 Fuel level probe 1
9 575321 Depression tap 1
10 196868 Gasket 1
11 577557 Hose clamp 1
12 CM027916 pipe 3,25x8x420 1
13 CM001912 Hose clamp 2
14 624522 Vacuum filter 1
15 CM027920 Fuel tube 3,25x8x255 1
16 CM006116 Fuel pipe 1
17 CM002901 Hose clamp 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

Price

02.61

Description

Anti-percolation system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM001914 Hose clamp 14
2 CM177902 pipe L=125mm 1
3 AP8120116 3-way union 1
4 CM177902 pipe L=125mm 1
5 AP8104614 Pressure valve 1
6 CM177923 Sae j30 pipe L=1125mm 1
7 CM028204 Roll-over valve 1
8 622997 Valve support clamp 1
9 576454 Maintenance 1
10 CM177908 pipe L=180mm 1
11 828325 Tee union 2
12 CM001911 Hose clamp 4
13 CM178409 pipe L=1050mm 1
14 CM177902 pipe L=125mm 1
15 576468 Canister 1
16 CM177906 pipe 1
17 654935 Valve 1
18 CM177923 Sae j30 pipe L=1125mm 1
19 CM178405 pipe L=180mm 1
20 CM001912 Hose clamp 1
21 CM178401 pipe L=350mm 1

Group

Handlebars/Steering

Code

03.01

Description

Handlebars coverages

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8909800090 Front handlebars cover 1 Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A]
2 008457 Self-tap screw M4,2x19 1
3 CM017409 Spring plate 1
4 267115 Self tapping screw M4x16 2
5 853050 Rear handlebars cover 1
5 8530500090 Rear handlebars cover 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[94] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Neptune blue[253/A] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Cult white[553] Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B] Vehicle colour:Yellow metallic[952/A] Vehicle colour:BLACK[94]
6 267115 Self tapping screw M4x16 4

Group

Handlebars/Steering

Code

03.02

Description

Meter combination - Cruscotto

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 642129 Meter combination 1
1 679039 Meter combination 1
2 856440 Instrument panel glass 1
3 164634 12v-1.2w bulb 5
4 268596 Self tapping screw D4x13 4
5 642019 Dashboard panel blank 1
6 860535 Hex socket screw 2

Group

Handlebars/Steering

Code

03.06

Description

Handlebars - Master cil.

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 853047 Handlebar 1
2 655554 Hex socket screw M10x65 1
3 178790 Flat washer 22x10,3x2,5 1
4 012543 Flat elastic washer with internal toothing 17x10,3x2 1
5 015330 Nut M10 1
6 CM079717 Throttle cpl. 1
7 649602 Opening throttle cable 1
8 649603 Closure throttle cable 1
9 274491 RH hand grip 1
10 274489 Grip, l.h. 1
11 CM063805 Sleeve with rear brake lever 1
12 564681 Lever 1
13 265249 screw 1
14 267948 Spring 1
15 123394 Screw with bushing 1
16 CM064305 (Heng Tong) Brake pump 1
17 497041 Front brake lever 1
18 853072 RH plug 1
19 856455 LH plug 1

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.01

Description

Swinging arm

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 56411R Chassis side swinging arm 1
2 56127R Roller cage 2
3 CM067803 Spacer L=228 mm 1
4 860902 Engine side swinging arm 1
5 56127R Roller cage 2
6 CM067801 Spacer L=183 mm 1
7 664219 Silent block support bracket 1
8 272750 Silent-block 1
9 273460 Bush 2
10 031116 Hex socket screw 2
11 272176 Nut 2
12 006416 Circlip 2
13 563977 Hex screw M10x245 1
14 271807 Hex screw M10x202 2
15 002440 Self locking nut M10 3
16 655151 Silent block cover 1
17 856446 Spring 1

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.02

Description

Fork/steering tube - Steering bearing unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 668484 Front fork assembly 1
2 666261 RH sleeve 1
3 666262 LH sleeve 1
4 601412 Gasket ring 2
5 600490 Dust cover 2
6 858319 Fork stanchion 2
7 858322 Secondary Spring 2
8 858321 Fork piston 2
9 858320 Fork spring 2
10 600486 Fork tube cap 2
10 600495 Cover 2
11 601401 screw 2
12 600482 Screw w/ flange 4
13 600496 Sterms bracket 1
13 858318 Steering column tube 1
14 650075 Lower steering bearing 1
15 650693 Upper thrust ring 1
16 0037514 Washer of the steering 1
17 0111094 Steering tube ring nut 1
18 664045 Lateral reflector 1

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.10

Description

Rear suspension - Shock absorber/s

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 666822 Complete rear shock absorber 1
2 666821 Shock absorber connection bracket 1
3 268158 Screw w/ flange M10 2
4 666823 Spacer 1
5 002440 Self locking nut M10 2
6 844483 Hex socket screw M8x50 2
7 020008 Nut M8 2

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.11

Description

Front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 666002 Front wheel 1
2 649910 Bearing 2
3 564527 Front wheel spacer 1
4 564475 Cup 1
5 666005 Pneumatico (Maxxis) 120/80-12 1
5 666719 Pneumatico (Vee Rubber) 120/80-12 1
6 853058 Front wheel axle 1
7 271740 Nut M12 1
8 270991 Tubeless tyre valve 1
9 666761 Brake disc 1
10 667152 Hex socket screw M6x20 5
11 56434R Kilometre counter movement socket 1
12 709674 Hex socket screw M6x20 2

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.12

Description

Rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 666007 Rear wheel rim 1
2 666006 Pneumatico (Maxxis) 130/80-12 1
2 666720 Pneumatico (Vee Rubber) 130/80-12 1
3 270991 Tubeless tyre valve 1
4 601205 Spacer 1
5 273099 Plain washer 34,8x16,2x3 1
6 563728 Nut M16x13 1
7 194423 Nut hold cap 1
8 012789 Split pin 1
9 197983 Cover 1

Group

Braking system - Transmissions

Code

05.01

Description

Brakes pipes - Calipers

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 666008 Brake hydraulic pin 1
2 647078 Brake pads torque (Heng Tong) 1
3 598919 screw 2
4 709047 Spring washer 2
5 858543 Brake fluid line 1
6 651502 Oil pipe screw M10x18 2
7 127927 Gasket 4
8 B016792 Screw w/ flange M6x30 1
9 482291 Hose clamp 1

Group

Braking system - Transmissions

Code

05.03

Description

Transmissions

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 666930 Rear brake transmission 1
2 598918 Registro freno posteriore 1
3 179640 Pin 1
4 270310 Registro freno posteriore 1
5 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 1
6 266040 Bush 1
7 257134 Lock-strap L=277 2
8 666929 Fairlead 1
9 858542 Speedometer transmission 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

Price

06.01

Description

Selectors - Switches - Buttons

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 642967 Light switch with flash 1
2 638628 Turn signal lamps switch 1
3 58058R Horn button 1
4 58057R Start pushbutton 1
5 638626 Button engine stop 1
5 AP8127896 Cover 1
6 580953 stop Button 2

Group

Electrical system

Code

06.03

Description

Front headlamps - Turn signal lamps

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 642604 Headlamp 1
2 00H01004131 Lamp H8 2
3 294131 Lamp 12V-3W 2
4 270723 Self tapping screw 4
5 642023 Right rear turn indicator 1
6 584332 Lamp 12V-10W 1
7 664359 Right indicator cable assembly 1
8 642024 Left rear turn indicator 1
9 584332 Lamp 12V-10W 1
10 664361 Left indicator cable assembly 1
11 272836 Screw M6x16 6
12 288245 Self locking nut M6 6

Group

Electrical system

Code

06.04

Description

Rear headlamps - Turn signal lamps

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 642022 Taillight 1
2 129953 Lamp 12V-21/5W 1
3 259349 Screw M4,2x13 2
3 664457 ZPF screw 2
4 CM017410 Spring plate 2
5 642023 Right rear turn indicator 1
6 584332 Lamp 12V-10W 1
7 664359 Right indicator cable assembly 1
8 642024 Left rear turn indicator 1
9 584332 Lamp 12V-10W 1
10 664361 Left indicator cable assembly 1
11 259830 Metric screw M6x20 2
12 858306 Number plate lamp 1
13 858180 Plate light wiring 1
14 292022 Lamp 12V-5W 1
15 858334 License plate lamp bracket 1
16 015996 Screw M4x12 2
17 016404 Flat washer 4,2x7,6x0,9 2
18 020104 Nut M4 2
19 288245 Self locking nut M6 2

Group

Electrical system

Code

06.05

Description

Remote control switches - Battery - Horn

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 642318 Starter relay 12V-80A 1
2 582042 Solenoid bracket 1
3 641933 Relay with resistance 12V-30A 1
4 584810 Battery 12V-9Ah 1
5 58093R Horn 1
6 B016777 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
7 254485 Spring plate M6 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

Price

06.06

Description

Voltage Regulators - Electronic Control Units (ecu) - H.T. Coil

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 58090R Voltage regulator 1
2 CM078307 CDI unit assy 1
3 642931 Control unit sup. bracket 1
3 672173 Control unit sup. bracket 1
4 272836 Screw M6x16 2
5 016406 Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1 2
6 58083R Coil 1
7 436919 Protection collar 1
8 573052 Fairlead 1
9 969348 Screened cap 1
10 581142 Ambient temperature sensor 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

Price

06.08

Description

Main cable harness

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 642605 Cable harness 1
2 580561 Fuse 20A 1
3 290404 Cover 1
4 580653 Fuse holder 1
5 252945 Fuse 7,5A 1
6 290860 Fuse 15A 1