Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.02

Description

Engine, assembly

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM1130135 Engine 1
2 497091 Engine set gasket 1
3 497090 Cylinder gasket kit 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.05

Description

Crankcase

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM1145080001 Crankcase assy. class 1 1
1 CM1145080002 Crankcase class 2 1
1 CM1145080003 Crankcase assy. class 3 1
1 CM1145080004 Crankcase assy. class 4 1
2 000674 Circlip 25x26.9x1.2 1
3 006647 Circlip 1
4 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2
5 411311 Plug 2
6 478115 Locating dowel Ø11xØ8,1x10 4
7 484034 Nozzle 1
8 484993 Locating dowel 2
9 485912 Radial ball bearing 15x42x13 1
10 825233 Bearing 52x25x15 1
11 825238 Oil seal 25x40x7 1
12 82656R Bearing 20x42x1 2
13 82668R Bearing 2
14 827951 Stud bolt M10X1.25X166 4
15 829195 Oil seal 35x47x7 1
17 833513 Stud bolt M10X1,25X51 2
18 833701 Radial ball bearing 20x47x14 1
19 828114 Half crankcase gasket 1
20 828909 Screw w/ flange M6x65 14
21 832130 Complete oil level dipstick 1
22 827085 Gasket ring 14,43x9,19x2,62 1
23 825649 Nozzle 1

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.06

Description

Crankshaft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8322150001 Drive shaft 1
1 8322150002 Drive shaft 1
3 841456 Complete countershaft gear 1
4 000267 Transmission key 1
5 021214 Nut 1
6 847650 Spacer 1
8 848222 Spacer 1
9 830012 Thrust washer 1
10 830129 Screw 4

Group

Engine

Code

01.07

Description

Cylinder-piston-wrist pin unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8328120001 Piston assy 1
1 8328120002 Piston assy cat2 1
1 8328120003 Piston assy cat3 1
1 8328120004 Piston assy cat4 1
3 827706 Oil scraper ring d.92 1
4 827707 Oil scraper ring d.92x2,5 1
5 827820 Piston pin 1
6 828116 Stop ring 2
7 832770 Ring 1
8 832811 Cylinder with piston 1
9 830275 Cylinder base gasket 0,8 1
9 830276 Cylinder base gasket 0,6 1
9 830277 Cylinder base gasket 0,4 1
10 288245 Self locking nut M6 2
11 289919 Chain tensioner 1
12 847928 Gasket 1
13 434541 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.10

Description

Head unit - Valve

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 847793 Cylinder head assy. 1
2 285846 Valve half-cone 8
3 436438 Valve gasket ring 4
4 826103 Valve spring 4
5 826256 Lower cup 4
6 828321 Exhaust valve 2
7 828322 Intake valve 2
8 828396 Upper cup 4
9 827018 Exhaust pipe stud bolt M8X3X46 2
10 827953 Stud bolt M6 2
11 CM001915 Hose clamp 2
12 434541 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
13 063435 Bleed valve cap 1
14 430045 Bleed screw 1
15 638991 Sensore di giri 1
16 832029 Encoder sensor 1
17 828646 Temp. Sensor 1
18 840826 Thermostat-head pipe 1
19 843603 Elastic spring 1
20 848140 Thermostat 1
21 830008 Cylinder head gasket 1
22 830278 screw 3
23 832783 Dado esagonale alto 4
24 178790 Flat washer 22x10,3x2,5 4
25 825597 Pin 11,8X10 2
26 840062 Bracket 1
27 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 1

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.11

Description

Rocking levers support unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 826028 Rocker arm exhaust 1
2 827991 Rocker shaft 2
3 829198 Timing system gear 1
4 829211 Wheel speed sensor, left front 1
5 845411 Camshaft 1
6 018538 Hex socket screw M5x30 1
7 829287 Screw m8x1x45 1
8 829071 Counterweight 1
9 829097 Gasket 1
10 829247 Decompression bell 1
11 829252 Spring 1
12 831167 Plate 1
13 826027 Rocker arm inlet 1
14 484819 Nut 2
15 82817R Adjuster screw 2
16 484819 Nut 2
17 82817R Adjuster screw 2

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.12

Description

Cylinder head cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 830819 Head cover 1
2 830248 Special screw 6
2 872635 Special screw 6
3 830249 Damper drift 6
4 830820 Head cover gasket 1
5 828708 Spark plug RG6YC (Champion) 1
5 829981 Spark plug NGK R CR7EK 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.13

Description

Driving pulley

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 833291 Complete roller housing 1
2 825381 Spacer 1
3 830899 Pin roller 8
4 842175 Sliding block 4
5 830901 Roller contrast 1
6 834304 Damping pulley 1
7 829693 Special screw M8x25 1
8 832697 Fixed driving half pulley 1
9 829205 Plain washer 18.1x42x3 1
10 829203 Flat washer 22.1x36x2 1
11 829251 Belleville spring 1
12 829232 Nut M18x1,5 1
13 832738 V-belt 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.14

Description

Driven pulley

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 846696 Sec. sliding sheave, complete 1
2 825237 Gasket 1
3 825384 New cup type 1
4 825385 Ring nut 44x1 1
5 828974 Cup 1
6 828978 Clutch bush pin 4
7 828984 Gasket 1
8 831098 Spring 1
9 832774 Fixed driven half pulley 1
10 825382 Snap ring 1
11 82627R Radial bearing 1
12 829808 Roller cage 25x33x18 1
13 846695 Adjustable pulley, half 1
14 825239 Oil seal 50x57x5 2
15 840577 Complete centrifugal clutch assembly 1
19 827116 Nut M14x1,5 1
20 840319 Flat washer 1
21 840320 Washer 1
22 825763 Spacer 26x17x3 1
23 825176 Complete clutch drum 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.15

Description

Crankcase cover - Crankcase cooling

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8769925 Complete transmission cover 1
2 874136 Baffle 1
3 575249 Screw with tang M6 2
4 825667 Circlip 1
5 840277 Radial bearing 1
6 B016766 screw 2
7 B016763 Screw w/ flange M6x40 7
8 B016767 Screw w/ flange M8x100 2
9 873492 Cover soundproofing material 1
10 575249 Screw with tang M6 4
11 833318 Air filter 1
12 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 2
13 841490 Air deflector 1
14 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 3
15 CM013201 Spring 1
16 620876 Cooling Cover 1
17 259348 Cap screw+shank 2
18 016670 Washer 4,5x12x1 3
19 252099 Rivet 3
20 833320 Soundproofing material 2
21 833321 Soundproofing material 2

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.18

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 840981 Oil pump assembly 1
2 433477 Screw w/ flange 2
3 847962 Gasket 1
4 830064 Oil bulhead 1
5 830061 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2
6 827886 Chain tensioner rod 1
7 830129 Screw 1
8 827882 Chain tensioner sliding block 1
9 825737 Spacer 1
10 827889 Camshaft chain 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.19

Description

Cooler pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 833717 Water pump cover 1
2 827929 Water pump impeller cpl. 1
3 829557 Washer 1
4 828394 Water pump shaft assy. 1
5 841329 Gasket ring 1
5 844439 Gasket ring 1
6 CM001908 Hose clamp 1
7 CM001917 Hose clamp 1
8 841101 Pump-cylinder pipe fitting link 1
9 CM001904 Hose clamp 2
10 841102 Pump-thermostat by pass pipe 1
11 842041 screw 6
12 827884 O-ring 1

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.20

Description

Stater - Electric starter

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 82699R Starter motor 1
2 82737R Starter motor gear 1
5 828109 Ring container lamination 1
7 832117 Torque limiter 1
8 581424 Ground cable 1
11 582650 Starter cable 1
12 847645 Screw w/ flange 2
13 015935 TBCIC Screw M5x12 3
14 581596 screw 1
15 016405 Spring washer 8,5x5,1x1,5 1

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.21

Description

Flywheel magneto

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 58040R Rotor 1
2 58080R Backplate, assy (with 1 cable) 1
3 000097 Transmission key 1
4 825725 Flat washer 14.1x30x3 1
5 827116 Nut M14x1,5 1
6 479515 Break washer 6
8 840893 Hex socket screw M6x25 6
9 122637 Low head socket screw M6x30 3

Group

Engine

Code

01.23

Description

Flywheel magneto cover - Oil filter

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8720885 Flywheel cover cpl. 1
2 847649 Flywheel housing cover gasket 1
2 872914 Flywheel housing cover gasket 1
3 411311 Plug 1
5 825665 Oil plug 1
6 479986 O-ring 1
7 826033 Oil filter 1
8 288474 O-ring 20,35x1,78 1
9 826165 Oil filter plug 1
9 82823R Oil filter plug 1
10 285536 O-ring 31,47x1,78 1
11 434429 Screw m6x70 1
12 414837 Screw w/ flange M6x25 3
13 414838 screw M6x35 9
14 414835 screw 1
16 CM002901 Hose clamp 1
17 845978 Hose clamp 1
18 829047 Breather pipe 1
19 015935 TBCIC Screw M5x12 1
20 237553 O-ring 1
21 82658R Oil filter cpl. 1
21 82883R Oil filter 1
22 830886 Plate 1
23 018575 Screw M5x10 2
24 828930 Valve tightening plate with U.P. 1
24 876060 Valve tightening plate with U.P. 1
25 433800 screw M5x10 2
26 486075 Washer 10.5X16X2.5 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.23

Description

Flywheel magneto cover - Oil filter

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

27 829661 Oil pressure valve 1
28 829486 Spring 1
29 829040 Timing plug assembly 1
30 479986 O-ring 1
31 82580R Oil pressure sensor 1
32 82778R Reed valve support 1
34 828031 Gasket 1
35 849825 Piping retainer clamp 1
36 827929 Water pump impeller cpl. 1
37 871795 Water outlet pipe 1
38 274246 Flat washer 22x12,1x1 1
39 842595 Gasket ring 1
40 844438 Water pump shaft assy. 1
41 844439 Gasket ring 1
41 873934 Gasket ring 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.25

Description

Reduction unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8320525 Complete reducer cover 1
2 829206 Circlip 1
3 82659R Radial bearing 30x55x13 1
4 829201 Oil seal 38x50x7 1
5 82660R Bearing D20x52x15 1
6 830198 screw M8x50 4
7 487948 Hose clamp 3
8 828911 Screw w/ flange M8x35 3
9 840733 Breather 1
10 847963 Gasket 1
11 8342335 Driven pulley shaft 1
12 8324875 Transmission shaft 1
13 8347705 Rear wheel axis cpl. 1
14 269755 Hex socket screw M8x12 1
15 485703 Washer 8.2x12x1 1
16 873351 Oil seal 38x50x7 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.36

Description

Throttle body - Injector - Union pipe

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 826000 Throttle body cpl. 1
2 830061 Screw w/ flange M5x16 1
3 830062 Intake manifold 1
4 830427 Injector with bracket 1
5 289731 Screw w/ flange M6x30 3
6 414837 Screw w/ flange M6x25 3

Group

Engine

Code

01.42

Description

Silencer

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 841024 ***SILINCER ASSY 1
2 834038 Hex socket screw 3
3 834039 Washer 3
4 834040 Spacer 3
5 834643 Stainless steel bowl washer 3
6 834041 Spacer 3
7 828185 Bushing 1
10 577309 Protection 1
11 832446 Manifold 1
12 830298 Washer 10,5x16x1 1
13 833417 Screw plug 1
14 840370 Hose clamp 1
15 834951 Conical washer 3
16 833910 Guard 1
18 828194 Exhaust pipe gasket 1
19 842502 Hex socket screw M8X80 1
20 599208 Hex screw M8x30 1
21 020208 Nut M8 1
22 020008 Nut M8 1
23 015341 Flanged nut 2
24 007608 Belleville spring 4
25 003058 Plain washer 15x8,4x1,5 1
26 834187 Spring washer 16x8,2x2,2 1
27 840569 Washer 1
28 846163 Flat washer 2
29 599391 Pin 1
30 599392 Pin 1
31 599553 Silencer support band 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.42

Description

Silencer

Service

1

Pos. Code Description Qty

Variants

32 833569 screw 1


Group

Engine

Code

01.45

Description

Air filter

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 840172 Air cleaner, assy. 1
2 256856 Hose clamp 1
3 CM001904 Hose clamp 1
4 CM002910 Hose clamp 1
5 258146 Self-tap screw M3x20 6
6 487845 Filtering element 1
7 828399 Cleaner cover/box gasket 1
8 828341 Intake hose 1
10 834068 Insert 1
12 828338 Intake hose 1
13 257302 Spacer 3
14 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 2
15 CM001907 Hose clamp 1
16 829254 Oil breather pipe 1
17 013092 Washer d6,2x20x1 3
18 271891 Screw m6x30 3
24 254485 Spring plate M6 2
27 253293 Hose clamp 1
28 257301 Pad 3
29 479132 Knob 2
30 827831 Cap 1
31 834069 ***Cap for box oil 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

Price

02.01

Description

Frame/bodywork

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 624553 ***FRAME 1
2 575357 Lock support 1
3 5755442 ***rear plastic support 1
4 030059 Screw m6x55 2
5 031119 Hex screw M8x22 2
6 020108 Nut M8x6,5 2
7 016406 Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1 2
8 016408 Spring washer 13,75x8,15x4,5 2
9 CM010202 Pin r.h. 1
10 CM0102035 Cross member 1
11 003056 Flat washer 6,4x12x1 8
12 016406 Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1 8
13 031088 screw M6x16 8
14 620869 Cross member 1
15 031117 Screw m8x18 zn 2
16 003038 Flat washer 8,4x18x2 2
17 016408 Spring washer 13,75x8,15x4,5 2
19 432142 screw M6x60 2
20 969224 Nut 2
21 013950 Washer 6,2x18x2 4
22 012533 Notched washer 6,6x11x0 2

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.25

Description

Stand/s

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 232108 Self locking nut M10 1
2 582625 Lateral stand 1
3 647595 Side stand fixing screw. 1
4 272426 Pad 1
5 013880 Flat washer 16x6,5x1,5 1
6 031088 screw M6x16 1
7 295789 Spring 1
8 295788 Spring 1
9 191189 Gasket 2
10 582633 Switch 1
11 601059 ***X9 500 center stand 1
12 647225 Bushing 4
14 232108 Self locking nut M10 4
15 583480 screw 2
16 031153 Bolt 4
17 583162 Spring 1
17 598954 Spring 1
18 599044 plate 1
19 583161 Spring 1
19 598916 Spring 1
20 016410 Washer 17,6x11x2,5 1
21 583536 Solenoid valve 1
22 030097 screw M10x40 1
23 016626 Plain washer 10,4x18x2 1
24 582391 Ring nut 4
25 296748 Washer 1
26 286808 Electrical motor 1
27 466921 Ring 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.25

Description

Stand/s

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

28 257134 Lock-strap L=277 1
29 235661 Gasket 1
30 582893 Cover 2
31 582699 Roller bearing 2
32 582700 Bearing ring 2
33 031119 Hex screw M8x22 1
34 639200 Switch 1
34 639202 ***SIDE STAND SWITCH 2
35 293262 Cap 1
36 563984 Pad 1
38 466922 Bushing 1
39 012532 Washer 5,3x10x0 2
40 292889 Hex socket screw M5x16 2
41 647568 ***PIN 1
42 232108 Self locking nut M10 2
43 583577 Cable harness 1
44 639542 Button for the side stand 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

Price

02.26

Description

Front shield

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 620431 ***RIM 1
1 6204310090 Frame 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A]
1 62043100D9 Frame 1 Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A]
1 62043100DE ***Nose panel 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A]
1 62043100EB Frame 1 Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A]
1 62043100EI ***FRONT FRAME 1 Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A]
1 62043100F2 Frame 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A]
1 62043100GH ***FRONT FRAME 1 Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A]
1 62043100ND ***RIM 1 Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
2 258249 screw 4,2x19 5
3 CM017410 Spring plate 5
4 57556100D9 shield 1 Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A]
4 57556100DE ***Front shield 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A]
4 57556100EB shield 1 Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A]
4 57556100F2 shield 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A]
4 57556100ND ***SHIELD 1 Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
4 5755615 ***FF SHIELD X9 UNPAINTED 1
4 5755615090 Front shield 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A]
5 271891 Screw m6x30 2
6 272836 Screw M6x16 1
7 575249 Screw with tang M6 1
8 258249 screw 4,2x19 2
9 013880 Flat washer 16x6,5x1,5 1
10 CM017410 Spring plate 2
11 254485 Spring plate M6 1
12 620433 Air intake 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

Price

02.26

Description

Front shield

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

13 620434 Grid 1
14 620661 Air intake 1
15 620662 Grid 1
16 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 4

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.27

Description

Windshield - Glass

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 577102 Upper windscreen 1
2 5772650038 Windshield lower part 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A] Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A] Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
3 576565 Passacavo cilindrico 6
4 5743990095 Piaggio Plate 1
5 577103 Arm 1
6 577104 Arm 1
7 577107 Strip gasket 1
8 577108 Gasket 1
9 577110 Bracket 1
10 020206 Nut M6 3
11 577149 Gasket 1
12 621940 Windshield stud 3
13 830056 Knurled bushing 1
14 255638 screw 2
15 576836 screw 1
16 259830 Metric screw M6x20 4
17 271891 Screw m6x30 2
18 414835 screw 4
19 013092 Washer d6,2x20x1 4
20 577237 Cover 4
21 560173 Rubber spacer 3
22 273288 Spacer 4

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.27

Description

Windshield - Glass

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

23 935119 Wind shield fixing components 1
24 D9004468231 Clip 2

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.30

Description

Front glove-box - Knee-guard panel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 577752 ***FRONT GLOVE COMPARTEMENT 1
2 272836 Screw M6x16 1
3 258249 screw 4,2x19 12
4 CM017410 Spring plate 12
5 254485 Spring plate M6 1
7 CM006304 Gasket 1
8 576816 Counter flap 1
9 575849 Top case container 1
10 575819 Bag holder hook 1
11 259349 Screw M4,2x13 2
12 575607 Pawl 1
15 252420 Square 1
16 257614 Square 2
17 575609 Lever 2
18 575844 LH plate 1
19 575845 RH plate 1
20 575608 Spring 1
21 575610 Spring 1
22 575846 Door spring 2
23 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 8
24 296141 Self tapping screw 7
25 CM017410 Spring plate 2
26 270147 Pin 1
27 575062 Pin 1
28 577801 ***RIVEST.PER VAS 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.31

Description

Central cover - Footrests

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 575558 ***CENTRAL COVER 1
2 576626 Cam lever 1
3 575559 ***SERVICE DOOR 1
4 299689 Square 1
5 575605 Plate 1
6 620491 Maintenance 1
7 575604 Spring 1
8 621507 Spring 1
9 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 1
10 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 4
11 830056 Knurled bushing 3
12 62000300E8 Footrest 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A] Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A]
13 576296 Spark plug insp. door 1
14 259349 Screw M4,2x13 1
15 CM017410 Spring plate 1
16 62236800E8 Footrest 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A] Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A]

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.31

Description

Central cover - Footrests

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

18 259349 Screw M4,2x13 1
19 CM017410 Spring plate 1
20 CM017410 Spring plate 4
21 254485 Spring plate M6 6
25 575249 Screw with tang M6 4
26 575597 Lh mat 1
27 575598 Rh mat 1
28 CM011101 Pin 8
29 258249 screw 4,2x19 4
30 576761 ***LH FOOT REST X9 500 M.02 1
30 57676100E8 Footrest 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A] Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A]
31 576763 ***RH FOOT REST X9 500 M.02 1
31 57676300E8 Footrest 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A] Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A] Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
32 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 8
33 259988 Screw m6x55 2
34 258249 screw 4,2x19 2

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.32

Description

Side cover - Spoiler

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 577997000P Lower side panel 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
1 57799700E8 Lower side panel 1 Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A] Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A] Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A]
2 577998000P Lower side panel 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
2 57799800E8 Lower side panel 1 Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A] Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A]
3 258249 screw 4,2x19 2
4 259349 Screw M4,2x13 2
5 CM017410 Spring plate 4
6 620425 ***LH UPPER SIDE COVER X9 UNPAINTED 1
6 6204250090 Upper side panel 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A]
6 62042500D9 Upper side panel 1 Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A]
6 62042500DE ***left hand upper side panel 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A]
6 62042500EB Upper side panel 1 Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A]
6 62042500F2 Upper side panel 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A]
6 62042500GH ***LEFT REAR UPPER SIDE 1 Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A]
6 62042500ND ***LH UPPER SIDE COVER X9 UNPAINTED 1 Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
7 620426 ***UPPER SIDE PANEL RH X9 UNPAINTED 1
7 6204260090 Upper side panel 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A]

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.32

Description

Side cover - Spoiler

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

7 62042600D9 Upper side panel 1 Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A]
7 62042600DE ***left hand upper side panel 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A]
7 62042600EB Upper side panel 1 Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A]
7 62042600EI ***LEFT REAR UPPER SIDE 1 Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A]
7 62042600F2 Upper side panel 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A]
7 62042600GH ***LEFT REAR UPPER SIDE 1 Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A]
7 62042600ND ***UPPER SIDE PANEL RH X9 UNPAINTED 1 Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
8 575249 Screw with tang M6 2
9 258249 screw 4,2x19 3
10 CM017410 Spring plate 1
11 575572 ***RR LH GRIP HANDLE X9 500 1
11 575572000C left handle 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A] Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A] Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
12 574260 Hexagonal-head screw m6x40 8
13 013777 Washer 6.4x13x1.5 8
14 575860 Cover 6
15 575573 ***RR RH GRAP HANDLE X9 500 1
15 575573000C RH handle 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A] Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A]

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.32

Description

Side cover - Spoiler

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A]
16 577996000P Spoiler 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
16 57799600E8 Spoiler 1 Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A] Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A]
17 CM017409 Spring plate 2
18 259372 Self tapping screw M4,2x25 2
19 272836 Screw M6x16 4

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.33

Description

Wheel huosing - Mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

3 598289 ***FF MUDGUARD X9 UNPAINTED 1
3 5982890090 Mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A]
3 59828900D9 Mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A]
3 59828900DE ***Front mudguard fender 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A]
3 59828900EB Mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A]
3 59828900F2 Mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A]
3 59828900ND ***FF MUDGUARD X9 UNPAINTED 1 Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
4 598288 Spacer 4
5 259830 Metric screw M6x20 4
6 217163 Pad 4
7 013880 Flat washer 16x6,5x1,5 2
8 62358900E8 ***OPENING WHEEL 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A] Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A]
9 013880 Flat washer 16x6,5x1,5 1
10 016406 Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1 1
11 434541 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
12 623669 Wheel housing small cover 1
13 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 2

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.34

Description

Helmet huosing - Undersaddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 621116 Helmet compartment 1
2 575550 Carburettor cover 1
3 258737 Pad 1
4 258249 screw 4,2x19 1
5 265808 screw 1
6 254485 Spring plate M6 7
7 292823 Self tapping screw 10
8 CM017410 Spring plate 5
9 584546 ***CABLE BRACKET 1
10 577249000C Cover 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A] Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A]

Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A] Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A]

11 258249 screw 4,2x19 2
12 CM017410 Spring plate 2
13 259830 Metric screw M6x20 3
14 272836 Screw M6x16 6
15 254485 Spring plate M6 1
16 621117 Spring 1
17 620767 Pin 1
18 621221 ***RETAINER 1
19 567602 Washer 2
20 294770 LV socket 12V 1
22 293154 Ceiling bowl 1
23 071633 Torpedo shaped lamp 12V-5W 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.34

Description

Helmet huosing - Undersaddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

24 575551 Insp. door 1
25 576245 Helmet holder mat 1
26 573918 Hose clamp 1
27 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 3

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.37

Description

Rear cover - Splash guard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 577690000P ***FAIRING 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
2 258249 screw 4,2x19 4
3 CM017410 Spring plate 2
4 57767300E8 ***REAR PLASH GUARD 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A] Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A]
4 57767340E8 ***REAR MUDFLAT 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A] Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A] Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A] Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A]
5 272836 Screw M6x16 2
6 584884 Number plate holder 1
11 584877 Number-plate extension 2
12 268596 Self tapping screw D4x13 4
13 620432 ***RR CLOSING COVER X9 UNPAINTED 1
13 6204320090 Covers 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A]
13 62043200D9 Covers 1 Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A]
13 62043200DE ***Rear tail lamp section 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A]
13 62043200EB Covers 1 Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A]
13 62043200EI ***COVER REAR SIDE CLOSURE 1 Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A]

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.37

Description

Rear cover - Splash guard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

13 62043200F2 Covers 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A]
13 62043200GH ***COVER REAR SIDE CLOSURE 1 Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A]
13 62043200ND ***RR CLOSING COVER X9 UNPAINTED 1 Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
14 018640 Special cap screw M6x50 2
15 013950 Washer 6,2x18x2 2
16 620388 Engine splash guard 1
17 016670 Washer 4,5x12x1 1
18 252099 Rivet 1
19 577689 ***PLATE PLASH GUARD 1
20 230359 Spring plate 4
21 296170 screw M6x14 2
22 013880 Flat washer 16x6,5x1,5 2
23 195087 Stop buffer 2

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.38

Description

Plates - Emblems

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 295486 Shield Piaggio 1
2 620830 Evolution name plate 2
3 620833 500 i.e. name plate 2
4 624394 ***STICKER X9 2
5 622399 ABS plate 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.39

Description

Saddle/seats - Tool roll

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM020301 Saddle 1
2 296456 Pad 4
3 497404 Seat back 1
4 414837 Screw w/ flange M6x25 2
5 576061 Saddle guard cooling hood 1
6 016670 Washer 4,5x12x1 1
7 252099 Rivet 1
8 177147 Washer 1
9 497405 Saddle opening kit 1
10 272624 screw M6x40 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.45

Description

Driving mirror/s

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM02590100DE ***LH DRIVING MIRROR - X9 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A]
1 CM073701 ***LEFT REAR-VIEW MIRROR 1
1 CM0737010090 Mirror 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A]
1 CM07370100D9 Mirror 1 Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A]
1 CM07370100EB Mirror 1 Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A]
1 CM07370100F2 Mirror 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A]
1 CM07370100ND ***REARVIEW MIRR. L.H. 1 Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
2 CM02590200DE ***RH MIRROR X9 EVO 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A]
2 CM073702 ***RIGHT REAR-VIEW MIRROR 1
2 CM0737020090 Mirror 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A]
2 CM07370200D9 Mirror 1 Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A]
2 CM07370200EB Mirror 1 Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A]
2 CM07370200F2 Mirror 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A]
2 CM07370200ND ***REARVIEW MIRR. R.H. 1 Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
3 254485 Spring plate M6 4
4 584332 Lamp 12V-10W 1
5 584384 Glass 1
6 600329 Driving mirror plugs unit 1
7 584332 Lamp 12V-10W 1
8 584383 Glass 1
9 600328 Driving mirror plugs unit 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.46

Description

Locks

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 576552 Cylinder with keys 1
2 575810 Key blank 1
3 298731 Gasket ring 1
4 577816 Block 1
5 298838 Cylinder retainer spring 1
6 298594 Flat washer 1
7 298581 Lock body 1
8 828800 Immobilizer antenna 1
9 253937 Spring 1
10 575863 Lock lever 1
11 299972 Special screw 1
12 577620 Self locking nut 1
13 577194 Bracket 1
14 582990 Solenoid valve 1
15 584121 Self tapping screw 2
16 577620 Self locking nut 3
17 577128 Joint 1
18 620415 Spring 1
19 299972 Special screw 1
20 577129 Lever 1
21 577131 Spring 1
22 CM023704 Saddle/flap tightening 1
23 272836 Screw M6x16 2
24 078307 Washer 2

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.47

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 576544 Fuel tank 1
2 031091 Hex screw M6x22 2
3 078307 Washer 1
4 195482 Self locking nut M6 1
5 270216 Flat washer 2
6 463195 Elastic drift 1
8 254485 Spring plate M6 1
9 259832 Tank cap 1
10 258160 Tank cover gasket 1
12 573580 Plate 2
13 576542 Gasket 1
14 576546 Ring nut 1
15 577790 Heat protection 1
16 231590 Elastic spring 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.53

Description

Supply system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 621617 Oil delivery pipe 1
2 621616 Return pipe 1
3 639043 ***PUMP, FUEL FOR X-9 1
4 639332 ***FUEL PUMP FILTER 1
6 CM011901 Fuel pipe 1
7 012528 Washer 1
8 015935 TBCIC Screw M5x12 1
9 273779 Hose clamp 2
10 575873 Fuel recovery tank 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.55

Description

Cooling system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 623673 Expansion tank plug 1
2 620737 Fuel tank gasket 1
3 623848 Coolant tank 1
4 CM001903 Hose clamp 3
5 CM001904 Hose clamp 1
6 575864 Fuel tank bracket 1
7 CM001915 Hose clamp 1
8 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 2
9 576766 Tank-cooler feed pipe 1
10 351782 Upper rubber 2
11 575540 Cooler-tank return pipe 1
12 273288 Spacer 2
13 013092 Washer d6,2x20x1 2
14 259830 Metric screw M6x20 2
15 620779 Oil delivery pipe 1
16 258904 Lower rubber 2
17 620220 Radiator-head pipe fitting link 1
18 57311R Water cooler 1
19 58170R Electric fan 1
19 621030 Fan engine 1
19 640389 Complete electric fan 1
20 254485 Spring plate M6 3
21 620871 Oil delivery pipe 1
22 272836 Screw M6x16 3
25 CM001908 Hose clamp 1
26 CM001905 Hose clamp 2
27 CM001916 Hose clamp 2
28 257134 Lock-strap L=277 2

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.55

Description

Cooling system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

29 258904 Lower rubber 2
30 003056 Flat washer 6,4x12x1 1
31 016406 Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1 2
32 031088 screw M6x16 2
33 168077 Copper gasket 1
34 620764 ***FEED PIPE X9 1

Group

Handlebars/Steering

Code

03.01

Description

Handlebars coverages

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 598219000P Rear handlebars cover 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A] Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A]
2 259349 Screw M4,2x13 1
3 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 2
4 CM017409 Spring plate 1
5 581494000P Front handlebars cover 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A] Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A]
6 227983 Screw d4x20 2
7 581496000P RH pump cover 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A] Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A] Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
9 581957 Hex socket screw 1
10 CM017418 Plate 1
11 576835000P Dashboard upper part 1

Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A]_


Group

Handlebars/Steering

Code

03.01

Description

Handlebars coverages

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A]

Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A] Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A]

12 258249 screw 4,2x19 2
13 CM017408 Plate 2
14 581175 Screw m5x25 2
15 259372 Self tapping screw M4,2x25 1
16 CM017409 Spring plate 1
17 248419 Spring plate m5 2
18 5814935 ***PROTECTION 1
19 600553 ***Packing 1

Group

Handlebars/Steering

Code

03.02

Description

Meter combination - Cruscotto

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 584370 Analogue instrument assembly 1
2 497397 Glass 1
3 581855 Cable harness 1
4 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 4
5 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 4
6 639015 ***DIGITAL DASHBOARD X9 500 EVOLUTION 1
6 640180 ***DIGITAL INSTRUMENT 1

Group

Handlebars/Steering

Code

03.06

Description

Handlebars - Master cil.

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 581880 Handlebar 1
2 598351 Hose 1
3 271452 Grip, l.h. 1
4 271453 Grip, r.h. 1
5 582767 Throttle opening transmission 1
6 CM074401 Brakes pump 1
7 600829 Brake lever 1
11 CM074402 Brakes pump 1
12 584953 stop Button 2
12 600829 Brake lever 1
16 600828 U-bolt and screws 1
17 582034 Anti vib.weight trailing 2
18 271434 screw M6x55 2
19 223605 screw 1
20 012543 Flat elastic washer with internal toothing 17x10,3x2 1
21 178790 Flat washer 22x10,3x2,5 1
22 015330 Nut M10 1
25 582768 Throttle closing transmission 1

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.01

Description

Swinging arm

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 598076 Swinging arm 1
2 006635 Snap ring 1
3 597839 Spacer 1
4 597844 Ball bearing 1
5 600161 Roller cage 1
6 833520 Nut M10X1,25 6H 2
7 178149 Lower buffer 2
8 179326 Washer 10,3x38x3 1
9 227199 Plain washer 12,5x34x3 1
10 232108 Self locking nut M10 1
12 564611 Nut m22x2 h=8 1
13 597837 Cup 1
14 597836 screw 1
16 261319 Nut m12x1,25 h=12,5 1
17 597868 Washer 1
18 597869 Nut 1
19 597838 Shaft 1
20 597833 Bushing 1
21 709037 Washer 12,5x20x2 1
22 598068 Tie rod assembly 1
23 597262 Pad 1
27 013962 Washer 2
28 031153 Bolt 2
29 709646 Washer 2
30 576757 Engine ward 1

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.02

Description

Fork/steering tube - Steering bearing unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 598261 Steering bear. assy. 1
2 601118 Front fork 1
3 0111094 Steering tube ring nut 1
4 582787 Steering security plate 1
5 599499 plate 1
6 599549 Sleeve 1
6 599550 Sleeve 1
7 599511 screw M8x40 (Marzocchi) 4
8 599512 screw M6x25 (Marzocchi) 2
9 599513 screw M10x30 (Marzocchi) 2
10 599504 Cup (Marzocchi) 2
11 599510 Disc cover bush 4
12 599572 Washer (Marzocchi) 2
13 599501 Gasket ring (Marzocchi) 2
14 599509 Pad (Marzocchi) 2
15 599503 Stop ring (Marzocchi) 2
16 599502 Dust cover + spring (Marzocchi) 2
17 599505 Upper bush (Marzocchi) 2
18 599629 Lower bush 2
19 599500 Sleeve 2
20 601026 Cover 1
22 601284 Stop ring (Marzocchi) 2
23 601287 Stop ring (Marzocchi) 2
24 601350 ***FORK O-RING X9 500 2
25 601351 ***Fork spacer 2
26 601352 ***FORK STEM 2
27 621365 Cover 1

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.10

Description

Rear suspension - Shock absorber/s

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 56229R ***rear shock for X-9 500 2
2 599559 Bracket 1
3 268158 Screw w/ flange M10 1
4 020008 Nut M8 2
5 599564 screw 2
6 232108 Self locking nut M10 1
7 841030 ***suspension arm X-9 1
9 82545R Ball bearing 1
10 012789 Split pin 1
11 194423 Cappellotto ferma dado 1
12 563728 Nut M16x13 1
13 597528 Spacer 1
14 848039 Wheel spacer 1
15 232108 Self locking nut M10 2
16 597178 Spacer 1
17 597179 Spacer 1
18 844483 Hex socket screw M8x50 2

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.11

Description

Front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 271740 Nut M12 1
2 564446 Front wheel axle 1
3 600257 Spacer M.Y. 2012 1
4 600258 Cup 1
5 271147 Hex socket screw M6x20 5
6 271147 Hex socket screw M6x20 5
7 599315 Brake disc 1
8 327187 Bearing 2
9 564447 Spacer 1
10 564491 Bearing 1
11 564448 Short spacer 1
12 597519T Front wheel complete 1
13 597679 Tubeless valve 1
14 597339 ***Michellin front tire X-9 1
15 564489 RH spacer 1
16 600253 Speedometer encoder 1
17 600665 Encoder sensor 1
18 600174 Support bracket 1
19 600506 Hose clamp 1
21 006966 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5 1
22 031088 screw M6x16 1
23 254485 Spring plate M6 1
24 563989 Fairlead 1
25 598795 Hose clamp 1
26 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 1
27 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 3
28 6006655 Encoder sensor 1
29 484123 Screw w/ flange 2

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.11

Description

Front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

30 015792 screw M8x30 2
31 709047 Spring washer 2

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.12

Description

Rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 598022 Wheel 1
2 56110R Rear wheel hub 1
3 825758 screw M8x40 5
4 709047 Spring washer 5
5 246976 Washer 5
6 597520 Brake disc 1
7 597564 screw 5
8 597565 Self locking nut 5
9 597679 Tubeless valve 1
10 599582 Tyre (Michelin) 150/70-14 1

Group

Braking system - Transmissions

Code

05.01

Description

Brakes pipes - Calipers

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM072504 Brake caliper 1
2 CM067906 Brake caliper 1
3 647077 Brake pads kit (Brembo) 1
4 015792 screw M8x30 2
5 709047 Spring washer 2
6 647160 ***BRAKE PADS X9 ABS 1
7 709047 Spring washer 2
9 598919 screw 2
11 598060 Caliper support bracket 1
11 649418 Caliper support bracket 1
12 265451 Oil pipe screw M10x18 5
13 006966 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5 2
14 709674 Hex socket screw M6x20 2
15 414838 screw M6x35 2
16 CM002903 Hose clamp 2
17 597395 Hose clamp 1
18 127927 Gasket 18
19 600256 Screw 3
20 274350 Fairlead 1
22 600876 ***aluminum brake line 1
23 599545 BREAK PIPES 1
24 600341 BREAK PIPES 1
25 564784 Brake pipe (valve-pump) 1
26 600342 BREAK PIPES 1
27 482290 Hose clamp 1
28 599696 Valve 1
29 597033 Joint 1
30 599682 Device 1

Group

Braking system - Transmissions

Code

05.01

Description

Brakes pipes - Calipers

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

31 599920 Oil pipe 1
32 600400 BREAK PIPES 1
33 600754 Bracket 1
34 600164 Joint 1
35 600165 Washer 1
37 600276 Spacer 1
38 834040 Spacer 1
39 709047 Spring washer 1
40 031119 Hex screw M8x22 1
41 842744 Bracket 1
42 601109 Soundproofing material 1
43 CM006904 Non return spring l=27 1
44 179013 Spring 1
45 257134 Lock-strap L=277 1
46 288245 Self locking nut M6 2
47 006966 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5 2
48 020108 Nut M8x6,5 1
49 241936 Self locking nut M6 2
50 307166 Hose clamp 1
51 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 1
52 269273 Hose clamp 1
53 573052 Fairlead 1
54 599523 ***TUBE BRACKET X9 500 1
55 136916 Plate 1
56 257134 Lock-strap L=277 2
57 436788 Screw w/ flange 2
58 599321 ***KIT SPRING/BLADE 1
59 600207 Kit molla-perno-graffetta 1

Group

Braking system - Transmissions

Code

05.01

Description

Brakes pipes - Calipers

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

60 030076 screw 2
61 598833 Spring washer 2
62 709099 Hex socket screw M6x16 2

Group

Braking system - Transmissions

Code

05.03

Description

Transmissions

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM012805 Transmission 1
2 CM012809 Transmission 1
3 CM012812 Transmission 1
4 620797 ***BRACKET 1
5 230636 Fairlead 1
6 563989 Fairlead 1
7 564835 Hose clamp 1
8 564836 Hose clamp 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

Price

06.01

Description

Selectors - Switches - Buttons

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 58058R Horn button 1
2 58057R Start pushbutton 1
3 294341 Headlight selector 1
4 584426 Light switch seat cover 1
5 581411 Button Hazard 1
6 582163 Engine stop-start device 1
7 581415 Reset push button 1
8 582988 Saddle opening button 1
9 582278 Button 1
10 638708 Turn indic.lightbutton 1
11 584826 Button 1
15 582951 Key switch 1
16 582041 Commutator cap 1
18 015911 Self tapping screw 4,2x16 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

06.03

Description

Front headlamps - Turn signal lamps

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 584404 Headlamp 1
2 582136 Cable harn. 1
3 294131 Lamp 12V-3W 2
4 294353 Lamp H7 55W 12V 2
5 015727 Self tapping screw 2,9x9,5 6
6 575249 Screw with tang M6 3
7 254485 Spring plate M6 3
8 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 4

Group

Electrical system

Code

06.04

Description

Rear headlamps - Turn signal lamps

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 638693 Headlight 1
2 581056 Glass lamp 12v-2,3w 5
3 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 3
4 638727 ***RH TAIL LAMP X9 EVOLUTION 1
5 581647 Cable harness r.h. 1
6 581648 Lampholder 2
7 181747 Bulb 12v-5w 1
8 181746 Lamp 12V-10W 1
9 638728 ***LH TAIL LAMP X9 EVOLUTION 1
10 581653 Cable harness l.h. 1
11 581648 Lampholder 2
12 181747 Bulb 12v-5w 1
13 181746 Lamp 12V-10W 1
14 63873200E8 ***REAR LAMP 1 Vehicle colour:Signal Blue[211/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Stardust Grey[760/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Lightspeed Yellow[908/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Harbor Blue[213/A] Vehicle colour:Blue[216/A]
15 581443 Lampholder 1
16 292022 Lamp 12V-5W 1
17 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 2
18 008375 screw M6x14 2
19 013777 Washer 6.4x13x1.5 2
20 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

06.05

Description

Remote control switches - Battery - Horn

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 015759 Screw M6x20 2
2 013880 Flat washer 16x6,5x1,5 2
3 016406 Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1 2
4 829121 Decoder 1
5 583921 Strip 1
6 584033 Battery 1
7 577586 Battery cover 1
8 581596 screw 1
9 016405 Spring washer 8,5x5,1x1,5 1
10 577313 Pad 2
10 583310 Pad 1
11 580977 Breather pipe 1
12 583529 Diode gr. 1
13 583283 Gasket 1
14 582827 Bracket 1
15 581859 Electromagnetic switch support bracket 1
19 582906 Flexible support 1
28 582690 Starter relay 1
29 581440 Fuse 30A 1
33 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 1
34 434541 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
35 016406 Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1 1
36 254485 Spring plate M6 1
37 272836 Screw M6x16 1
38 008432 Screw d3,5x9,5 2
39 581139 Rem. control switch 12V-30A 6
40 581142 Ambient temperature sensor 1
41 58115R Starter relay 12V-80A 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

06.05

Description

Remote control switches - Battery - Horn

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

42 581441 Warning horn 12v 1
45 583525 Bracket 1
45 583531 Bracket 1
46 291017 Flexible support 1
47 584509 Fall sensor 1
48 584519 ***BRACKET 1
49 584520 Connector spring 1
50 434541 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
51 CM017405 Spring plate 1
52 013763 Flat washer 4,2x12x1 1
53 015728 screw 1
54 018575 Screw M5x10 1
55 292332 Switch electromagnetic switch 12V-40/15A 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

Price

06.06

Description

Voltage Regulators - Electronic Control Units (ecu) - H.T. Coil

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 58086R Voltage regulator 1
2 828863 Screw w/ flange 2
3 582098 Stand power unit 1
4 582141 Bracket 1
4 CM022801 Staffa relè 1
5 217164 Spacer 2
9 015935 TBCIC Screw M5x12 4
10 016405 Spring washer 8,5x5,1x1,5 4
11 217163 Pad 2
12 CM078403 ***ELECTRONIC INJECTION DEVICE 1
14 583385 Plate 1
15 583363 Buzzer 1
16 080341 HT wire 1
17 293845 Screened cap 1
18 436919 Protection collar 1
20 58120R HT coil 1
20 584648 HT coil 1
21 584646 Bracket 1
21 639880 ***Bracket for HT coil 1
22 071671 Insulating cap 1
23 020003 Nut m3 4
24 583236 screw M3x20 4
25 012554 Washer 3.2x5.7x0.9 4
26 434541 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
27 638635 Electronic control unit 1
30 584635 Radio control 1
31 016686 Washer 4
32 248419 Spring plate m5 2

Group

Electrical system

Code

Price

06.06

Description

Voltage Regulators - Electronic Control Units (ecu) - H.T. Coil

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

33 015856 screw M5x21 2
34 016405 Spring washer 8,5x5,1x1,5 2
35 016686 Washer 2
38 638591 Electro-actuator control unit 1
39 217163 Pad 2
40 217164 Spacer 2
41 638887 Bracket 1
42 015597 TBIC screw 2
43 638873 Device 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

Price

06.08

Description

Main cable harness

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 639587 ***WIRING LOOM 1
2 583282 Guard 2
3 252945 Fuse 7,5A 6
3 290860 Fuse 15A 2
3 291807 Reed fuse 70a 1
3 292507 Fuse 10A 2
3 582930 Reed fuse 3a 1
5 580160 Guard 2
6 583586 Pump harness 1
7 018644 screw 1
8 016404 Flat washer 4,2x7,6x0,9 1
9 581190 Fuse holder 2
11 581191 Plug 2
12 647035 Handlebar lower protection 1
13 582153 Non return spring 1
14 584305 Square 1
15 016406 Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1 1
16 031086 Screw m6x12 1
17 257134 Lock-strap L=277 17
18 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 4
19 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 9

Group

Electrical system

Code

06.17

Description

Handsfree kit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 583770 Earphones 1
2 016405 Spring washer 8,5x5,1x1,5 2
3 582291 Spring plate 1
4 582636 Bracket 1
5 015759 Screw M6x20 2
6 020106 Nut M6 2
7 003056 Flat washer 6,4x12x1 2
8 583192 Plug (13 cm) 1
8 583193 Plug (17 cm) 1
9 031057 screw 2
10 016406 Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1 2
11 582519 Guard 2
12 582289 Bracket 1
13 582050 Interphone power unit 1
14 584832 Interphone control 1
15 577559 Interphone harness 1
16 582637 screw 2
17 583771 Spiral cable 2
18 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 3
19 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 2