Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.02

Description

Engine, assembly

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM1269365 ***MOT.200 4T/2V E3 LIBERTY 1
2 494985 Gasket set 1
3 494984 Gasket set 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.05

Description

Crankcase

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM1280085001 Complete crankcase Cat.1 1
1 CM1280085002 Complete crankcase Cat.2 1
2 840489 Cup 1
3 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2
4 411311 Plug 2
5 484034 Nozzle 1
6 431860 Bush 08x012x8 1
7 485912 Radial ball bearing 15x42x13 1
8 485913 Radial bearing 20x47x14 1
9 483785 Springs fixing pin 1
10 486081 Silent-block 2
11 432142 screw M6x60 11
12 000674 Circlip 25x26.9x1.2 1
13 82539R Gasket ring 1
13 82878R Gasket ring 20-32-7 1
14 82540R Gasket ring 1
15 478115 Locating dowel 011x08,1x10 2
16 844582 Nozzle D 1.1 1
17 845212 Half crankcase gasket 1
18 432142 screw M6x60 11
19 277916 Locating dowel 1
20 483767 Lower oil bulkhead 1
21 485047 Upper oil bulkhead 1
22 018575 Screw M5x10 1
23 845861 Filter door insert 1
24 431065 Gasket 1
25 485655 Spring 1
26 832130 Complete oil level dipstick 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.05

Description

Crankcase

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

27 827085 Gasket ring 14,43x9,19x2,62 1
28 829661 Oil pressure valve 1
29 828766 Plate 1
30 830061 Screw w/ flange M5x16 4

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.06

Description

Crankshaft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8411965001 Crankshaft cpl. 1
1 8411965002 Crankshaft cpl. cat2 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.07

Description

Cylinder-piston-wrist pin unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8441120001 Pist.-wrist pin assy. 1
1 8441120002 Pist.-wrist pin assy. 1
1 8441120003 Pist.-wrist pin assy. 1
1 8441120004 Pist.-wrist pin assy. 1
2 829529 Piston pin 1
3 963486 Snap ring 2
4 843228 Piston rings unit 1
5 844112 ***CYLINDER-PISTON GROUP 1
5 844113 Cyl.unit 1
6 828146 Cylinder base gasket 0,4 mm 1
6 828147 Cylinder base gasket 0,6 mm 1
6 828148 Cylinder base gasket 0,8 mm 1

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.10

Description

Head unit - Valve

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 82777R Cylinder head assembly 1
2 434716 Big end-silencer gasket 1
3 239397 Stud bolt M6 2
3 435629 Stud bolt M7 2
5 483914 Upper cap 2
5 829278 Upper cap 2
6 483711 Lower cap 2
7 483706 Intake valve 1
7 829280 Intake valve 1
8 483707 Exhaust valve 1
8 829281 Exhaust valve 1
9 483915 Valve spring 2
9 829282 Valve spring 2
10 285846 Valve half-cone 4
11 436438 Valve gasket ring 2
12 843204 Gasket 1
13 485603 Screw w/ flange 2
14 411296 Nut M8x1,25 4
15 435571 Locating dowel 2
16 277916 Locating dowel 2

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.11

Description

Rocking levers support unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 844489 Rocker arm assy. 2
2 484819 Nut 1
3 82817R Adjuster screw 1
7 486339 Rocker arms axis 1
8 486336 Timing system gear 1
9 414838 screw M6x35 1
10 8459325 Camshaft 1
11 484123 Screw w/ flange 2
12 833308 Camshaft plate 1
13 018538 Hex socket screw M5x30 1
14 486331 Decompressor counterweight 1
15 486974 Spring 1
16 487832 Washer 1
17 487833 Gasket 1
18 826396 Decompression bell 1
19 829134 Decompression counterweight 1

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.12

Description

Cylinder head cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 844349 Head cover 1
2 018639 Hex screw M6x20 4
2 031091 Hex screw M6x22 4
3 829817 Packing 1
4 829008 Oil bleed cover 1
5 828653 screw 4
6 487989 Gasket 1
7 825364 Cylinder head gasket 1
8 825363 Washer 1
9 828708 Spark plug RG6YC (Champion) 1
10 825368 Spark plug cover 1
11 CM001904 Hose clamp 1
12 842737 Oil breather pipe 1
13 826275 Spring plate 1
14 871760 Exhaust side hood 1
15 871762 Intake side hood 1
16 826275 Spring plate 1
17 231590 Elastic spring 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.13

Description

Driving pulley

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 834774 Fixed pulley 1
2 840815 Torque limiter 1
3 487626 ***WASHER 1
4 487627 ***WASHER 1
5 436783 Nut M12 1
6 832508 O-ring 1
7 434885 Plain washer 17x32x1 1
8 840908 V-belt 1
9 CM144404 Half-pulley assy., driving 1
10 434855 Sliding block 3
11 4857135 Pin roller-set 6
12 842204 Roller contrast 1
13 483889 Spacer 1
14 828035 ***BELLEVILLE WASHER 5
15 828211 ***PROTECTION SHEET STEEL 1
16 487628 ***RING 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.14

Description

Driven pulley

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 82747R Pulley 1
2 830580 Fixed driven half pulley 1
3 483226 Snap ring 1
4 82518R Roller cage 20x29x18 1
5 483261 Radial bearing 17x30 1
5 82753R Bearing 17x30x7 1
6 827499 Adjustable pulley, half 1
7 431089 Gasket ring 2
8 825726 Variator spring 1
9 828717 Guide pin L=12,5 4
10 431093 Cup 1
11 487936 Clutch side cap 1
12 CM144012 Clutch assy 1
13 006410 Gasket ring 3
14 433232 Ring nut 1
15 430585 Gasket 2
16 844049 Clutch drum 1
17 274246 Flat washer 22x12,1x1 1
18 486324 Nut M12x1.25 1
19 482305 Fan 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.15

Description

Crankcase cover - Crankcase cooling

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 871470 Transmission cover cpl. 1
2 431860 Bush 08x012x8 1
3 478985 Bearing 1
4 006635 Snap ring 1
5 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2
6 834266 Air deflector 1
7 430264 Self-tapping screw 5
8 843188 Cover 1
9 843190 Filter 1
10 258146 Self-tap screw M3x20 2
11 289731 Screw w/ flange M6x30 9
12 CM121901 Plug 1
13 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 3
14 184142 Spring plate 1
15 621199 Intake pipe 1
16 621261 Hose 1
17 258249 screw 4,2x19 1
18 254485 Spring plate M6 1
19 259348 Cap screw+shank 1
20 257134 Lock-strap L=277 2
21 844964 Hose clamp 1
22 871458 Mounting drift 3

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.18

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 844352 Oil pump assembly 1
2 847929 Carter-oil pump gasket 1
3 829593 Screw w/ flange M5x35 2
4 843761 Motor oil cup 1
5 830128 Sump gasket 1
6 289731 Screw w/ flange M6x30 7
7 487824 Retainer clamp 1
8 843364 Oil plug assembly 1
9 479986 O-ring 1
10 277916 Locating dowel 3
11 483775 Timing system cover 1
11 847116 Timing system cover 1
12 434345 Oil pump chain drift 1
13 82538R Gasket ring 1
14 825620 Gasket ring 1
15 015585 Self-tapping screw M5x12 3
16 487937 Plain washer 3
17 82650R Complete chain tensioner 1
18 847928 Gasket 1
19 434541 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
20 485868 Spacer 1
21 414837 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1
22 840510 Chain tensioner rod 1
23 828308 Chain tensioner sliding block 1
24 483918 Oil seal washer 1
25 825952 Gasket ring 1
26 82643R Camshaft chain 1
27 82782R Timing chain pinion 1

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.18

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

28 82649R Oil pump chain 1
29 82783R Oil pump control pinion 1

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.20

Description

Stater - Electric starter

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 82611R Starter motor 1
2 018639 Hex screw M6x20 2
2 031091 Hex screw M6x22 2
3 82612R Starter motor gear 1
4 969296 Screw w/ flange M6x10 1
5 006976 Spring washer 12x6,4x0,5 1
6 289731 Screw w/ flange M6x30 1
7 482291 Hose clamp 1
8 436788 Screw w/ flange 1

Group

Engine

Code

Price

01.21

Description

Flywheel magneto

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 58059R Complete magneto flywheel 1
2 486140 (Mitsuba) complete rotor 1
2 584695 Complete rotor (Kokusan) 1
3 584690 Complete stator (Kokusan) 1
4 828662 Screw M5x22 2
5 018575 Screw M5x10 2
6 436783 Nut M12 1
7 000267 Transmission key 1
8 825430 Fan 1
9 259151 screw M5x16 3
10 006975 Washer 05,3x010x0,5 3
11 060201 Flat washer 5,3x14x1 3

Group

Engine

Code

01.23

Description

Flywheel magneto cover - Oil filter

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 82823R Oil filter plug 1
2 285536 O-ring 31,47x1,78 1
3 483841 Intake oil filter 1
4 288474 O-ring 20,35x1,78 1
5 82635R Oil filter 1
6 483776 Special screw 1
7 82580R Oil pressure sensor 1
8 825481 Hose clamp 1
9 486075 Washer 10.5X16X2.5 1
10 287913 Oil pump gear 1
11 833722 Screw w/ flange M6x14 1
12 436695 Belleville spring 06,4x020x2 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.25

Description

Reduction unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8460245 Complete reducer cover 1
2 478984 Radial bearing 25x52x15 1
3 485912 Radial ball bearing 15x42x13 1
4 272921 Shoe fulcrum pin 1
5 006652 Snap ring 1
6 82541R Gasket ring 1
7 847930 Reduction unit cover gasket 1
8 487211 Screw w/ flange M8x45 6
10 485879 Driven pulley shaft 1
11 828565 Transmission shaft 1
12 8417485 Rear wheel axle 1
13 844669 Breather pipe 1
14 269755 Hex socket screw M8x12 1
15 485703 Washer 8.2x12x1 1
16 487115 Cover 1
18 825758 screw M8x40 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.35

Description

Rear brake - Brake jaw

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 564136 Brake lever shaft 1
2 564134 Gasket 2
3 56294R Pair of brake shoes 1
4 266725 Brake shoes return spring 2
4 647384 Brake shoes return spring 2
5 266724 Plate 2
6 564215 Rear brake control lever 1
7 828862 Square nut 1
8 414838 screw M6x35 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.39

Description

Carburettor, assembly - Union pipe

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM153202 ***CARBURETTOR 1
2 829001 Filter box carburettor sleeve 1
3 709532 Hose clamp 1
4 871973 Induction joint with U.P. 1
5 871167 Induction joint gasket 1
6 018639 Hex screw M6x20 2
6 031091 Hex screw M6x22 2
7 709532 Hose clamp 1
9 826176 Resistor Module 1
10 CM002902 Hose clamp 1
11 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 1
12 CM002903 Hose clamp 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.40

Description

Carburetor's components

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM129913 Main jet 80 1
2 CM140101 Idle jet 35 1
3 CM140403 Float chamber cpl. 1
3 CM156705 ***FLOAT CHAMBER 1
4 CM140302 Diaphragm 1
5 CM142904 Automatic starter cpl. 1
6 828843 Plate 1
7 842530 Starter device 1
8 CM140205 Conical pin 1
9 828831 Petrol needle 1
10 842517 Tapered pin cap 1
11 CM140903 Gas valve spring 1
12 842523 Float chamber kit 1
13 842514 Gas valve cover 1
14 871855 Carburettor pump rod cover 1
15 842522 Float kit 1
16 828844 Cap 1
17 871854 Carburettor pump rod 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.42

Description

Silencer

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 871960 ***MUFFLER ASSY WITH PROTECTION 1
2 480401 Deflector 1
3 845465 Protection 1
4 842908 screw M5x10 3
5 841821 Washer 6,6x18x1,6 3
6 841782 Fairlead 3
7 848766 screw 2
8 828535 Washer 2
9 016405 Spring washer 8,5x5,1x1,5 2
10 844191 screw 1
11 844483 Hex socket screw M8x50 1
12 436947 Nut 2
13 709012 Washer 2
14 825643 Washer 2
15 834187 Spring washer 16x8,2x2,2 2

Group

Engine

Code

01.45

Description

Air filter

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 845741 Air filter cpl. 1
2 487287 Air filter 1
3 487286 Gasket 1
4 258146 Self-tap screw M3x20 7
5 830056 Knurled bushing 4
6 003056 Flat washer 6,4x12x1 2
7 012533 Notched washer 6,6x11x0 2
8 018640 Special cap screw M6x50 2
9 254485 Spring plate M6 2
10 848962 Solenoid valve 1
11 871825 Air filter 1
12 871741 Intake pipe 1
13 871740 Air hose 1
14 272842 Flexible support 1
15 CM001913 Hose clamp 1
16 CM001901 Hose clamp 1
17 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.46

Description

Secondary air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 834473 Complete air duct 1
2 258146 Self-tap screw M3x20 4
3 832703 Filtering element 1
4 254485 Spring plate M6 2
5 833802 Gasket 1
6 844116 Complete s.a.s. pipe 1
7 832943 Gasket 1
8 CM002903 Hose clamp 2
9 CM001904 Hose clamp 1
10 831259 s.a.s. joint pipe 1
11 82731R SAS valve 1
12 259830 Metric screw M6x20 2
13 834476 Flywheel cover 1
14 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 3
15 CM006102 Fuel pipe 1
17 846766 Nut 2
18 CM001904 Hose clamp 1
19 259577 screw 2
20 486972 Hex socket screw M5x25 2
21 828662 Screw M5x22 3
22 828583 Washer 05x012x1.1 2
23 847778 Hose clamp 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

Price

02.01

Description

Frame/bodywork

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 653213 ***FRAME 1
1 654123 ***FRAME ASSEMBLY 1
2 298604 Lock support 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.25

Description

Stand/s

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 600183 Central stand 1
2 582298 Spacer 1
3 581248 Spring 1
4 581249 Spring 1
5 030115 Hex screw M10x130 1
6 232108 Self locking nut M10 1
7 273754 O-ring 2
8 581560 Pad 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

Price

02.26

Description

Front shield

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 622658 ***SHIELD 1
1 6226580087 ***SHIELD 1 Vehicle colour:White[724]
1 62265800AF ***Piaggio shield 1 Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424]
1 62265800DE ***Piaggio shield 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A]
1 62265800F2 shield 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A]
1 62265800ND shield 1 Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
1 62265800RM ***SHIELD 1 Vehicle colour:Ruby Red[824/A]
2 575249 Screw with shank M6 3
3 575249 Screw with shank M6 2
4 258249 screw 4,2x19 4
5 CM017410 Spring plate 4
6 254485 Spring plate M6 2
7 621198 Front booby hatch 1
7 6211980087 Front booby hatch 1 Vehicle colour:White[724]
7 62119800AF ***Plastic Steering Cover 1 Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424]
7 62119800DE ***Plastic Steering Cover 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A]
7 62119800F2 Cover 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A]
7 62119800ND Cover 1 Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
7 62119800RM ***HORN COVER LIBERTY PAINTED- 1 Vehicle colour:Ruby Red[824/A]
7 6211985087 Cover 1 Vehicle colour:White[724]
8 575249 Screw with shank M6 1
9 254485 Spring plate M6 1
10 CM020001 Deflector l.h. 1
10 CM0200010043 Deflector l.h. 1 Vehicle colour:White[724] Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Ruby Red[824/A]

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

Price

02.26

Description

Front shield

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

11 CM020002 Deflector r.h. 1
11 CM0200020043 Deflector r.h. 1 Vehicle colour:White[724] Vehicle colour:Ruby Red[824/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424]
12 254485 Spring plate M6 1
13 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 8
14 622255 Frame 1
15 008108 Spring plate 2
16 622309 Packing 1
17 622308 Packing 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.30

Description

Front glove-box - Knee-guard panel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 621210 Glove compartment door 1
1 621210000P Glove compartment door 1 Vehicle colour:White[724] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Ruby Red[824/A] Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A]
2 295528 Hook 1
3 252420 Square 1
4 257614 Square 2
5 257617 Spring 1
6 573057 Locking plate 1
7 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 4
8 575819 Bag holder hook 1
9 259349 Screw M4,2x13 2
10 259348 Cap screw+shank 1
11 CM016803 Gasket 1
12 254485 Spring plate M6 1
13 624413000P Front glove comp. 1 Vehicle colour:White[724] Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Ruby Red[824/A]

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.31

Description

Central cover - Footrests

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 622837000P Footrest 1 Vehicle colour:White[724] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Ruby Red[824/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424]
2 576034 Footrest 1
3 576035 Footrest 1
4 464620 Spring 2
5 576036 Guard 1
6 621195 Spark plug access lid 1
6 6211950087 Spark plug access lid 1 Vehicle colour:White[724]
6 62119500AF ***S. PLUG DOOR LIBERTY 1 Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424]
6 62119500DE ***S. PLUG DOOR LIBERTY 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A]
6 62119500F2 Spark plug insp. door 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A]
6 62119500ND Spark plug insp. door 1 Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
6 62119500RM ***S.PLUG DOOR LIBERTY PAINTED 1 Vehicle colour:Ruby Red[824/A]
6 6211955087 Spark plug access lid 1 Vehicle colour:White[724]
7 005955 Ring 2
8 118745 Washer 2
9 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 2
10 272836 Screw M6x16 2
11 576037 Guard 1
12 CM026101 LH Rear footrest pin 1
13 259349 Screw M4,2x13 2
14 CM017410 Spring plate 2
15 259830 Metric screw M6x20 4
16 254485 Spring plate M6 4
17 CM026102 RH Rear footrest pin 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.32

Description

Side cover - Spoiler

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM0201010043 Right lateral protection 1 Vehicle colour:White[724] Vehicle colour:Ruby Red[824/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424]
2 CM0201020043 Left lateral protection 1 Vehicle colour:White[724] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Ruby Red[824/A] Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424]
3 259830 Metric screw M6x20 2
4 180859 Plate 4
5 254485 Spring plate M6 2
6 621321000C Spoiler 1 Vehicle colour:White[724] Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Ruby Red[824/A]
7 259830 Metric screw M6x20 2
8 259577 screw 2
9 254485 Spring plate M6 2
10 576254 Maintenance 1
11 622311 Maintenance 1
12 031088 screw M6x16 3
13 219277 Nut 3

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.33

Description

Wheel huosing - Mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 599666 Front mudguard 1
1 5996660087 Front mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:White[724]
1 59966600AF ***FENDER, FR 1 Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424]
1 59966600DE ***FENDER, FR 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A]
1 59966600F2 Mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A]
1 59966600ND Mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
1 59966600RM ***FRONT MUDGUARD LIBERTY 1 Vehicle colour:Ruby Red[824/A]
1 5996665087 ***FRONT MUDGARD 1 Vehicle colour:White[724]
2 575249 Screw with shank M6 3
3 254485 Spring plate M6 3
4 624577 Rear mudguard 1
5 575249 Screw with shank M6 1
6 709047 Spring washer 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.34

Description

Helmet huosing - Undersaddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 624836 Helmet holder assembly 1
2 CM017410 Spring plate 1
3 290405 Bracket 1
4 298930 Rivet 1
5 254485 Spring plate M6 1
6 259708 Self tapping screw M6x35 1
7 258249 screw 4,2x19 2
8 624603 Complete battery flap 1
9 562897 Cover 1
10 298497 Cover 1
11 575329 Pad 1
11 583310 Pad 1
12 CM017410 Spring plate 2

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.37

Description

Rear cover - Splash guard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 621194 Rear protection 1
1 6211940087 Rear protection 1 Vehicle colour:White[724]
1 62119400AF ***Plastic Main body Fairing -L.H. 1 Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424]
1 62119400DE ***Plastic Main body Fairing -L.H 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A]
1 62119400F2 Tyre 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A]
1 62119400ND Tyre 1 Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
1 6211945087 Tyre 1 Vehicle colour:White[724]
2 258249 screw 4,2x19 2
3 702195 Fairlead 2
4 293556 Lateral reflector 2
5 231027 Spacer 2
6 622236 Spring 1
7 622520000P Rear protection 1 Vehicle colour:White[724] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Ruby Red[824/A] Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424]
8 259830 Metric screw M6x20 2
9 575249 Screw with shank M6 2
10 254485 Spring plate M6 2
11 574811 Splash guard 1
12 582058 Rear retroreflector 1
13 584884 Number plate holder 1
14 018591 screw M4x14 3
15 020104 Nut M4 3
16 013763 Flat washer 4,2x12x1 3
17 016404 Flat washer 4,2x7,6x0,9 3
21 584877 Number-plate extension 2

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.37

Description

Rear cover - Splash guard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

22 268596 Self tapping screw D4x13 4
23 199190 Expansion plug 2

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.38

Description

Plates - Emblems

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 5743990038 Piaggio Plate 2 Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Ruby Red[824/A]
1 5743990095 Piaggio Plate 2 Vehicle colour:White[724] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424]
2 622035 Liberty name plate 2
3 622039 Name plate 2
4 622047 Packing 2
5 622308 Packing 1
6 622309 Packing 1
7 295486 Shield Piaggio 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.39

Description

Saddle/seats - Tool roll

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM1729010083 ***COMPLETE SADDLE 1 Vehicle colour:White[724] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Ruby Red[824/A] Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A]
2 298729 Hose clamp 1
3 296743 Bracket 2
4 624580 Saddle lock hardware kit 1
5 254485 Spring plate M6 1
5 654681 Spring plate 1
6 620068 Screw 2
7 635094 Tool roll 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.44

Description

Rear luggage rack

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 577542 Luggage rack 1
2 577511000P ***CARRIER COVER 1 Vehicle colour:White[724] Vehicle colour:Ruby Red[824/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424]
3 574260 Hexagonal-head screw m6x40 3
4 254485 Spring plate M6 3
5 184400 Rear spacer 1
6 013777 Washer 6.4x13x1.5 3

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.45

Description

Driving mirror/s

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM020402 Driving mirror r.h. (Fu Hwa) 1
1 CM027602 Driving mirror r.h. (Fiem) 1
2 CM020401 Driving mirror l.h. (Fu Hwa) 1
2 CM027601 Driving mirror l.h. (Fiem) 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.46

Description

Locks

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 298581 Lock body 1
2 253937 Spring 1
3 298903 Complete lock block 1
4 298838 Cylinder retainer spring 1
6 580621 Key switch 1
7 828800 Immobilizer antenna 1
8 576825 Cylinder set 1
9 575810 Key blank 1
10 298731 Gasket ring 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.47

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 622597 Tank 1
2 CM075611 Indicator fuel level 1
3 259832 Tank cap 1
4 258160 Tank cover gasket 1
5 296817 Joint 1
5 575321 Depression tap 1
6 576725 Cover 1
7 196868 Gasket 1
8 577557 Hose clamp 1
9 254485 Spring plate M6 2
10 272836 Screw M6x16 1
11 414837 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1
12 CM002907 Hose clamp 2
13 020106 Nut M6 1
14 CM001204 pipe 2
15 622235 Float chamber 1
16 CM006102 Fuel pipe 1
17 624592 Vacuum pipe 1
18 CM001901 Hose clamp 3
18 CM002907 Hose clamp 2
19 CM002903 Hose clamp 1
20 573918 Hose clamp 1
21 CM002901 Hose clamp 1
22 573918 Hose clamp 1
23 CM001901 Hose clamp 2
23 CM001912 Hose clamp 2
24 622306 Spacer 1
25 270216 Flat washer 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.53

Description

Supply system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 624873 ***SUPPORT PUMP WITH IP 1
2 624913 Electrical pump support 1
3 639861 Fuel pump 1
4 434541 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
5 709116 Nut 1
6 CM004126 Fuel pipe 1
7 576469 Volet 1
11 CM002903 Hose clamp 1

Group

Handlebars/Steering

Code

03.01

Description

Handlebars coverages

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 621173 ***FF H/BAR COVER ET UNPAINTED 1
1 6211730087 ***FF H/BAR COVER 1 Vehicle colour:White[724]
1 62117300AF ***FF H/BAR COVER 1 Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424]
1 62117300DE ***FF H/BAR COVER 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A]
1 62117300F2 Handlebar cover 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A]
1 62117300ND Handlebar cover 1 Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
1 62117300RM ***FF H/BAR COVER ET PAINTED 1 Vehicle colour:Ruby Red[824/A]
1 652888 ***FRONT HANDLEBARS COVER 1
1 6528880087 ***FRONT HANDLEBARS COVER 1 Vehicle colour:White[724]
1 65288800AF ***FRONT HANDLEBARS COVER 1 Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424]
1 65288800DE ***FRONT HANDLEBARS COVER 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A]
1 65288800F2 ***FRONT HANDLEBARS COVER 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A]
1 65288800ND ***FRONT HANDLEBARS COVER 1 Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
1 654991 Front handlebar cover 1
1 6549910087 ***FRONT HANDLEBAR COVER 1 Vehicle colour:White[724]
1 65499100AF ***FRONT HANDLEBAR COVER 1 Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424]
1 65499100DE Front handlebar cover 1 Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A]
1 65499100F2 ***FRONT HANDLEBAR COVER 1 Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A]
1 65499100ND Front handlebar cover 1 Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A]
2 008457 Self-tap screw M4,2x19 1
3 CM017409 Spring plate 1
4 6221575 ***HANDLEBARS COVER 1
4 622157500P ***RR H/BAR COVER LIB. 1 Vehicle colour:White[724] Vehicle colour:Midnight[222/A] Vehicle colour:Excalibur Grey[738/A] Vehicle colour:Graphite Black[79/A] Vehicle colour:Ruby Red[824/A] Vehicle colour:Sky Blue[424]
5 265808 screw 2

Group

Handlebars/Steering

Code

03.01

Description

Handlebars coverages

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

6 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 3
7 621721 Instrument frame 1
8 008108 Spring plate 4

Group

Handlebars/Steering

Code

03.02

Description

Meter combination - Cruscotto

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 58153R Meter combination 1
1 584789 Meter combination 1
2 639414 Instrument panel glass ECIE 1
3 58113R Clock 1
3 640484 Clock Pricol 1
4 031056 screw M5x12 1
5 006078 Plain washer 12x5.2x1 1
6 016405 Spring washer 8,5x5,1x1,5 1
7 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 4
8 164634 12v-1.2w bulb 1
9 229892 Bulb 12v-2w 2

Group

Handlebars/Steering

Code

03.06

Description

Handlebars - Master cil.

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 621167 Handlebar with U.P. 1
2 223605 screw 1
3 015330 Nut M10 1
4 012543 Flat elastic washer with internal toothing 17x10,3x2 1
5 178790 Flat washer 22x10,3x2,5 1
7 CM063804 Left hand grip with rear brake lever 1
8 560580 Grip 1
9 560582 Grip 1
10 CM060953 Hose 1
11 123394 Screw with bushing 1
12 562923 Ring 38,3x27x1,2 1
13 CM073303 Gas lever transmission 1
15 267948 Spring 1
16 123394 Screw with bushing 1
17 564683 Rear brake control lever 1
18 265249 screw 1
19 56148R Brakes pump 1
20 646803 Fr. br. lever GRIMECA 1
20 646833 Brake lever 1

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.01

Description

Swinging arm

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 56411R Chassis side swinging arm 1
2 56127R Roller cage 2
3 647674 Complete swinging arm on engine side 1
4 56127R Roller cage 1
5 CM067803 Spacer L=228 mm 1
6 002440 Self locking nut M10 3
7 271807 Hex screw M10x202 2
8 CM067801 Spacer L=183 mm 1
9 600934 Spring 1
10 598724 Bracket 1
11 272750 Silent-block 1
12 273460 Bush 2
13 006416 Circlip 2
14 031116 Hex socket screw 2
15 272176 Nut 2
16 564662 Plug 1
17 563977 Hex screw M10x245 1

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.02

Description

Fork/steering tube - Steering bearing unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 56332R Complete front fork unit 1
2 56298R Lower steering bearing 1
2 CM061304 Lower steering bearing 1
3 564260 Ball cage 1
4 56297R Upper thrust ring 1
4 CM061303 Upper thrust ring 1
5 564257 Ball cage 1
6 003751 Washer of the steering 1
7 011109 Steering tube ring nut 1
8 601026 Cover 1

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.04

Description

Fork’s components (Escorts)

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 601404 LH slider 1
1 648567 Compl. left fork leg 1
2 601403 RH slider 1
2 648566 Complete right fork leg 1
3 601412 Gasket ring 2
4 601413 Dust cover 2
5 601417 Buffer bushing 2
6 601410 Main spring 2
7 601409 Pad 2
8 648241 Sleeve 2

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.10

Description

Rear suspension - Shock absorber/s

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 56232R Complete rear shock absorber unit 1
3 268158 Screw w/ flange M10 1
4 267038 Flat washer 1
5 232108 Self locking nut M10 1
6 178150 Upper buffer 1
7 021108 Nut M8 1
8 016408 Spring washer 13,75x8,15x4,5 1
9 563324 Bracket 1
10 844483 Hex socket screw M8x50 2
11 020008 Nut M8 2

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.11

Description

Front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 56366R Front wheel 1
2 599643 Spacer 1
3 649910 Bearing 2
4 56484R Brake disc 1
5 271147 Hex socket screw M6x20 6
6 600377 Wheel axle 1
7 CM086301 Kilometre counter movement socket 1
8 649913 Spacer 1
9 271740 Nut M12 1
10 270991 Tubeless tyre valve 1
11 600826 Tyre 100/80-16 EUROSAVA 1

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.12

Description

Rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 270991 Tubeless tyre valve 1
2 56368R Wheel 1
3 600827 Tyre 120/70-14 SAVA 1
4 601205 Spacer 1
5 194423 Nut hold cap 1
6 563728 Nut M16x13 1
7 273099 Plain washer 34,8x16,2x3 1
8 012789 Split pin 1

Group

Braking system - Transmissions

Code

05.01

Description

Brakes pipes - Calipers

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 647660 Rear brake hydraulic piping 1
2 127927 Gasket 4
3 265451 Oil pipe screw M10x18 2
4 CM065701 Brake caliper 1
4 CM076101 Brake caliper (GRIMECA) 1
5 647073 Brake pads torque 1
5 647157 Brake pads kit (GRIMECA) 1
6 015792 screw M8x30 2
7 003058 Plain washer 15x8,4x1,5 2
8 709047 Spring washer 2
9 582532 Hose clamp 1

Group

Braking system - Transmissions

Code

05.03

Description

Transmissions

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 647803 Complete kilometre counter flexible transmission 1
2 576565 Cylindrical cable grommet 1
3 600561 Brake transmiss. 1
5 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 1
7 270310 Registro freno posteriore 1
8 709674 Hex socket screw M6x20 1
9 008375 screw M6x14 1
10 288245 Self locking nut M6 1
11 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 1
12 257134 Lock-strap L=277 4
13 581767 Support clamp 1
14 179640 Pin 1
15 217280 Hose clamp 1
16 564645 Plate 1
17 266040 Bush 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

Price

06.01

Description

Selectors - Switches - Buttons

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 294341 Headlight selector 1
2 583575 stop Button 2
3 58056R Turn signal lamps switch 1
4 584426 Light switch seat cover 1
5 58057R Start pushbutton 1
6 58058R Horn button 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

06.03

Description

Front headlamps - Turn signal lamps

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 584787 Headlamp, assy 1
2 292723 Lamp H4 60/55W 12V 1
3 292022 Lamp 12V-5W 1
6 006965 Washer 5.3x10x10 4
7 834065 screw 4
8 584778 Front left turn indicator 1
9 008372 Screw d3,5x13 1
10 584332 Lamp 12V-10W 1
11 584779 Front right turn indicator 1
12 008372 Screw d3,5x13 1
13 584332 Lamp 12V-10W 1
14 CM017404 Plate 2
15 015728 screw 2

Group

Electrical system

Code

06.04

Description

Rear headlamps - Turn signal lamps

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 580425 Headlight 1
2 580099 Glass 1
3 015728 screw 2
4 129953 Lamp 12V-21/5W 1
5 CM017404 Plate 2
6 584780 Turn sign. 1
7 008372 Screw d3,5x13 1
8 584332 Lamp 12V-10W 1
9 584781 Turn sign. 1
10 008372 Screw d3,5x13 1
11 584332 Lamp 12V-10W 1
12 015728 screw 2
13 CM017403 Spring plate 2
15 583332 Rear licence plate light 1
16 583331 Wire 1
17 292022 Lamp 12V-5W 1
18 267115 Self tapping screw M4x16 1
19 003054 Washer 4,3x8x0,5 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

06.05

Description

Remote control switches - Battery - Horn

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 581139 Rem. control switch 12V-30A 1
2 58115R Starter relay 12V-80A 1
3 258249 screw 4,2x19 1
4 CM017409 Spring plate 1
5 583158 Battery (Yuasa) 12V-10Ah 1
5 639792 Battery 12V-12Ah 1
6 581573 Square 1
7 031056 screw M5x12 1
8 241937 Self locking nut m5 1
9 CM071803 Horn 1
10 434541 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
11 254485 Spring plate M6 1
12 581142 Ambient temperature sensor 1
15 CM006905 Non return spring L=12 1
16 639082 Hose clamp 1
17 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 1
18 575290 Plate 1
19 258737 Pad 1
20 577313 Pad 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

Price

06.06

Description

Voltage Regulators - Electronic Control Units (ecu) - H.T. Coil

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 58090R Voltage regulator 1
2 581597 Bracket 1
3 414837 Screw w/ flange M6x25 4
4 254485 Spring plate M6 4
5 CM078306 ***CONTROL DEVICE IGNITION 1
6 434541 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
7 652709 Electrical elements fixing plate 1
8 434541 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
9 82597R HT coil 1
10 012528 Washer 1
11 015856 screw M5x21 1
12 969348 Screened cap 1
13 828210 Spark plug prot.collar 1
14 018639 Hex screw M6x20 1
14 031091 Hex screw M6x22 1
15 241937 Self locking nut m5 2
16 640333 Electric pump control device 1
17 640336 ***CONTROL DEVICE PUMP BRACKET 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

Price

06.08

Description

Main cable harness

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 640173 Frame harness 1
2 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 10
3 252945 Fuse 7,5A 4
3 290860 Fuse 15A 1
4 290404 Cover 1
5 580653 Fuse holder 2
6 257134 Lock-strap L=277 7